Espécies sem fotos

Espécies agrupadas em famílias ||  Espécies com fotos em ordem alfabética ||  Fotógrafos

Abrodictyum rigidum (Sw.) Ebihara & Dubuisson (Hymenophyllaceae)

Abrus precatorius L. (Fabaceae)

Abutilon malachroides A. St.-Hil. & Naudin (Malvaceae)

Acaena fuscescens Bitter (Rosaceae)

Acalypha apetiolata Allem & Waechter (Euphorbiaceae)

Acalypha brasiliensis Müll.Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Acalypha hassleriana Chodat (Euphorbiaceae)

Acalypha herzogiana Pax & K.Hoffm. (Euphorbiaceae)

Acalypha multicaulis Müll.Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Acalypha sehnemii Allem & Irgang (Euphorbiaceae)

Acalypha vellamea Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Acanthocoleus aberrans (Lindenb. & Gottsche) Kruijt (Lejeuneaceae)

Acanthocoleus trigonus (Nees & Mont.) Gradst. (Lejeuneaceae)

Acanthospermum hispidum DC. (Asteraceae)

Acanthostyles buniifolius (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Acaulon uleanum Müll. Hal. (Pottiaceae)

Achyrocline albicans Griseb. (Asteraceae)

Achyrocline anabelae Deble (Asteraceae)

Achyrocline conduplicata Deble (Asteraceae)

Achyrocline crassiuscula (Malme) Deble & Marchiori (Asteraceae)

Achyrocline flaccida (Weinm.) DC. (Asteraceae)

Achyrocline glandulosa Blake (Asteraceae)

Achyrocline luisiana Deble (Asteraceae)

Achyrocline mathiolaefolia DC. (Asteraceae)

Acianthera auriculata (Lindl.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera bidentula (Barb.Rodr.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera bragae (Ruschi) F.Barros (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera cryptantha (Barb. Rodr.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera cryptoceras (Rchb.f.) F.Barros (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera cryptophoranthoides (Loefgr.) F.Barros (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera dutrae (Pabst) C.N. Gonçalves & J.L. Waechter (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera exarticulata (Barb. Rodr.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera fenestrata (Barb. Rodr.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera hoffmannseggiana (Rchb.f.) F.Barros (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera hystrix (Krzl.) F. Barros (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera leptotifolia (Barb.Rodr.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera myrticola (Barb.Rodr.) F.Barros & L.Guimarães (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera oligantha (Barb. Rodr.) F. Barros (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera papillosa (Lindl.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera serpentula (Barb. Rodr.) F. Barros (Orchidaceae)

Acianthera tristis (Barb. Rodr.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Acicarpha spathulata R.Br. (Calyceraceae)

Acmella decumbens (Sm.) R.K. Jansen (Asteraceae)

Acmella leptophylla (DC.) R. K. Jansen (Asteraceae)

Acmella psilocarpa R.K. Jansen (Asteraceae)

Acmella pusilla (Hook. & Arn.) R.K. Jansen (Asteraceae)

Acroceras excavatum (Henrard) Zuloaga & Morrone (Poaceae)

Acrocomia aculeata (Jacq.) Lodd. ex Mart. (Arecaceae)

Acrolejeunea torulosa (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Schiffn. (Lejeuneaceae)

Acroporium caespitosum (Hedw.) W.R.Buck (Sematophyllaceae)

Acroporium catharinense Sehnem (Sematophyllaceae)

Acroporium estrellae (Müll. Hal.) Buck & Schäfer-Verw. (Sematophyllaceae)

Acroporium longirostre (Brid.) W.R.Buck (Sematophyllaceae)

Acroporium pungens (Hedw.) Broth. (Sematophyllaceae)

Actinostachys subtrijuga (Mart.) C. Presl (Schizaeaceae)

Adelothecium bogotense (Hampe) Mitt. (Adelotheciaceae)

Adesmia araujoi Burkart (Fabaceae)

Adesmia bicolor (Poir.) DC. (Fabaceae)

Adesmia incana Vogel (Fabaceae)

Adesmia muricata (Jacq.) DC. (Fabaceae)

Adesmia paranensis Burkart (Fabaceae)

Adesmia punctata (Poir.) DC. (Fabaceae)

Adesmia rocinhensis Burkart (Fabaceae)

Adesmia securigerifolia Hert. (Fabaceae)

Adesmia sessilifolia Iganci & Miotto (Fabaceae)

Adesmia sulina Miotto (Fabaceae)

Adesmia tristis Vogel (Fabaceae)

Adiantopsis cheilanthoides R.M.Senna (Pteridaceae)

Adiantopsis occulta Sehnem (Pteridaceae)

Adiantopsis perfasciculata Sehnem (Pteridaceae)

Adiantopsis xaustralopedata Hickey et al. (Pteridaceae)

Adiantum abscissum Schrad. (Pteridaceae)

Adiantum curvatum Kaulf. (Pteridaceae)

Adiantum digitatum Hooker (Pteridaceae)

Adiantum lorentzii Hieron. (Pteridaceae)

Adiantum poiretii Wikstr. (Pteridaceae)

Adiantum pseudo-tinctum Hieron. (Pteridaceae)

Adiantum pseudotinctum Hieron. (Pteridaceae)

Adiantum sp. L. (Pteridaceae)

Adiantum terminatum Kunze ex Miq. (Pteridaceae)

Aechmea alayae T. Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Aechmea apocalyptica Reitz (Bromeliaceae)

Aechmea candida E.Morren ex Baker (Bromeliaceae)

Aechmea joannis Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Aechmea kertesziae Reitz. (Bromeliaceae)

Aechmea pimenti-velosoi Reitz (Bromeliaceae)

Aegiphila riedeliana Schauer (Lamiaceae)

Aerolindigia capillacea (Hornsch.) M. Menzel (Brachytheciaceae)

Aeschynomene denticulata Rudd (Fabaceae)

Aeschynomene elegans Cham. & Schlecht. (Fabaceae)

Aeschynomene fructipendula Abruzzi de Oliveira (Fabaceae)

Aeschynomene rudis Benth. (Fabaceae)

Aeschynomene selloi Vogel (Fabaceae)

Aeschynomene sensitiva Sw. (Fabaceae)

Aeschynomene virgata Cav. (Fabaceae)

Ageratum conyzoides Edemar Ferreira (Asteraceae)

Agrimonia villosa Cham. & Schltdl. (Rosaceae)

Agrostis hygrometrica Parodi (Poaceae)

Agrostis lenis Roseng., B.R. Arrill. & Izag. (Poaceae)

Agrostis longiberbis Hack. ex L.B. Sm. (Poaceae)

Agrostis montevidensis Spreng. ex Nees (Poaceae)

Agrostis platensis Parodi (Poaceae)

Agrostis ramboi Parodi (Poaceae)

Agrostis tandilensis (Kuntze) Parodi (Poaceae)

Aiouea trinervis Meisn. (Lauraceae)

Alatiglossum ciliatum (Lindl.) Baptista (Orchidaceae)

Alatiglossum uniflorum (Booth.) Baptista (Orchidaceae)

Albizia burkartiana Barneby & J.W.Grimes (Fabaceae)

Aloysia dusenii Moldenke (Verbenaceae)

Alsophila capensis (L. f.) J. Sm. (Cyatheaceae)

Alstroemeria albescens M.C. Assis (Alstroemeriaceae)

Alstroemeria apertiflora Baker (Alstroemeriaceae)

Alstroemeria caryophyllaea Jacq. (Alstroemeriaceae)

Alstroemeria inodora Herb. (Alstroemeriaceae)

Alstroemeria sellowiana Seub. ex Schenk (Alstroemeriaceae)

Alstroemeria speciosa M.C.Assis (Alstroemeriaceae)

Alternanthera malmeana R. E. Fr. (Amaranthaceae)

Alternanthera maritima (Mart.) A. St.-Hil. (Amaranthaceae)

Alternanthera micrantha R. E. Fr. (Amaranthaceae)

Alternanthera paronychioides St.Hil (Amaranthaceae)

Alternanthera pilosa Moq. (Amaranthaceae)

Alternanthera praelonga St.Hil. (Amaranthaceae)

Alternanthera pulchella Kunth (Amaranthaceae)

Alternanthera ramosissima (Mart.) Chodat (Amaranthaceae)

Alternanthera reineckii Briq. (Amaranthaceae)

Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R. Br. ex DC. (Amaranthaceae)

Alternanthera tenella Colla (Amaranthaceae)

Amaranthus rosengurtii A. Hunziker (Amaranthaceae)

Amauropelta opposita (Vahl) Pic. Serm. (Thelypteridaceae)

Amblystegium varium (Hedw.) Lindb. (Amblystegiaceae)

Ambrosia artemisiaefolia L. (Asteraceae)

Ambrosia elatior L. (Asteraceae)

Ambrosia polystachya DC. (Asteraceae)

Ambrosia scabra Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Amorimia exotropica (Griseb.) W.R.Anderson (Malpighiaceae)

Amphibromus quadridentulus (Döll) Swallen (Poaceae)

Amphibromus scabrivalvis (Trin.) Swallen (Poaceae)

Anagallis minima (L.) E.H.L. Krause (Primulaceae)

Anathallis caroli (Schltr.) F.Barros & Barberena (Orchidaceae)

Anathallis corticicola (Schltr. ex Hoehne) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Anathallis dryadum (Schltr.) F. Barros (Orchidaceae)

Anathallis gerthatschbachii (Hoehne) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Anathallis linearifolia (Cogn.) Pridgeon & M.W. Chase (Orchidaceae)

Anathallis malmeana (Dutra ex Pabst) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Anathallis microphyta (Barb.Rodr.) C.O.Azevedo & van den Berg (Orchidaceae)

Anathallis paranaensis (Schltr.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Anathallis stictophylla (Schltr.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Anathallis ypirangae (Kraenzl.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Andropogon barretoi Norrmann & Quarín (Poaceae)

Andropogon gayanus Kunth (Poaceae)

Anemia imbricata J.W.Sturm (Anemiaceae)

Anemia oblongifolia (Cav.) Sw. (Anemiaceae)

Anemia raddiana Link (Anemiaceae)

Anemia simplicior (Christ) Mickel (Anemiaceae)

Anemia warmingii Prantl (Anemiaceae)

Anemopaegma prostratum DC. (Bignoniaceae)

Angelphytum grisebachii (Baker) H. Rob. (Asteraceae)

Angelphytum oppositifolium (A. A. Sáenz) H. Rob. (Asteraceae)

Angelphytum ramboi Mondin (Asteraceae)

Angelphytum tenuifolium (Hassl.) H. Rob. (Asteraceae)

Anneliesia russelliana (Lindl.) Senghas & Lückel (Orchidaceae)

Annona dioica A.St.-Hil. (Annonaceae)

Annona mucosa Jacq. (Annonaceae)

Annona squamosa L. (Annonaceae)

Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Sw. (Pteridaceae)

Anogramma lorentzii (Hieron.) Diels (Pteridaceae)

Anogramma osteniana Dutra (Pteridaceae)

Anoplolejeunea conferta (Meiss.) Evans (Lejeuneaceae)

Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis (Basellaceae)

Anthoceros punctatus L. (Anthocerotaceae)

Antiphytum cruciatum (Cham.) DC. (Boraginaceae)

Aphanolejeunea kunertiana Steph. (Lejeuneaceae)

Aphanolejeunea truncatifolia Horik. (Lejeuneaceae)

Apium prostratum Labill. (Apiaceae)

Apium sellowianum H.Wolff (Apiaceae)

Apodanthera sagittifolia Cogn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Aptychopsis pungifolia (Hampe) Broth. (Sematophyllaceae)

Arachis villosa Benth. (Fabaceae)

Archidium amplexicaule Müll. Hal. (Archidiaceae)

Archidium clavatum I.G.Stone (Archidiaceae)

Archidium donnellii Austin (Archidiaceae)

Archidium hallii Austin (Archidiaceae)

Archidium ohioense Schimp. ex Müll. Hal. (Archidiaceae)

Archidium tenerrimum Mitt. (Archidiaceae)

Archilejeunea auberiana (Mont.) A.Evans (Lejeuneaceae)

Archilejeunea parviflora (Nees) Schiffn. (Lejeuneaceae)

Arenaria lanuginosa (Michx.) Rohrb. (Caryophyllaceae)

Aristida circinalis Lindm. (Poaceae)

Aristida condylifolia Caro (Poaceae)

Aristida constricta Longhi-Wagner (Poaceae)

Aristida echinulata Roseng. & Izag. (Poaceae)

Aristida filifolia (Arechav.) Herter (Poaceae)

Aristida flaccida Trin. & Rupr. (Poaceae)

Aristida macrophylla Hack. (Poaceae)

Aristida megapotamica Spreng. (Poaceae)

Aristida murina Cav. (Poaceae)

Aristida riograndensis Severo & Boldrini (Poaceae)

Aristida spegazzinii Arechav. (Poaceae)

Aristida teretifolia Arechav. (Poaceae)

Aristida uruguayensis Henrard (Poaceae)

Aristida venustula Arechav. (Poaceae)

Aristolochia albertiana Ahumada (Aristolochiaceae)

Aristolochia brevifolia (Cham.) Hauman (Aristolochiaceae)

Aristolochia labiata Willd. (Aristolochiaceae)

Arjona megapotamica Malme (Santalaceae)

Arthrocnemum indicum (Willd.) Moq. (Amaranthaceae)

Asclepias campestris Vell. (Apocynaceae)

Aspasia lunata Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Aspidogyne argentea (Vell.) Garay (Orchidaceae)

Aspidogyne bidentifera (Schltr.) Garay (Orchidaceae)

Aspidogyne decora (Rchb.f.) Garay & G.Romero (Orchidaceae)

Aspidogyne fimbrillaris (Hort. ex Buyss.) Garay (Orchidaceae)

Aspidogyne lindleyana (Cogn.) Garay (Orchidaceae)

Aspidosperma Müll.Arg. (Apocynaceae)

Aspilia foliacea (Spreng.) Baker (Asteraceae)

Aspilia pascalioides Griseb. (Asteraceae)

Asplenium abscissum Willd. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium alatum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium auriculatum Sw. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium balansae (Baker) Sylvestre (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium bradei Rosenst. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium cirrhatum Rich. ex Willd. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium cristatum Lam. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium formosum Willd. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium kunzeanum Klotzsch ex Rosenst. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium laetum Sw. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium martianum Mart. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium monanthes L. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium raddianum Gaudich. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium radicans L. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium resiliens Kunze (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium scandicinum Kaulf. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium sellowianum (Hieron.) C. Presl ex Hieron. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium serra Langsd. & Fisch. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium serratum L. (Aspleniaceae)

Asplenium triquetrum N.Murak. & R.C.Moran (Aspleniaceae)

Asterella venosa (Lehm. & Lindenb.) A. Evans (Aytoniaceae)

Asteropsis megapotamica (Spreng.) Marchesi, Bonifacino & Sancho (Asteraceae)

Athyrium decurtatum (Kunze) C. Presl (Woodsiaceae)

Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth (Woodsiaceae)

Atrichum oerstedianum (Müll.Hal.) Nyholm (Polytrichaceae)

Atrichum polycarpum (Müll.Hal.) Mitt. (Polytrichaceae)

Aulacomnium palustre (Hedw.) Schwägr. (Aulacomniaceae)

Aulonemia ulei (Hack.) McClure & L.B. Sm. (Poaceae)

Austrobrickellia bakerianum (B.L.Rob.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Austrobrickellia patens (D.Don ex Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Austroeupatorium laetevirens (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Austroeupatorium rosmarinaceum (Cabrera & Vittet) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Avenella flexuosa (L.) Drejer (Poaceae)

Axonopus affinis Chase (Poaceae)

Axonopus argentinus Parodi (Poaceae)

Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P. Beauv. (Poaceae)

Axonopus fissifolius (Raddi) Kuhlm. (Poaceae)

Axonopus jesuiticus (Araújo) Valls (Poaceae)

Axonopus obtusifolius (Raddi) Chase (Poaceae)

Axonopus parodii Valls (Poaceae)

Axonopus polydactylus (Steud.) Dedecca (Poaceae)

Axonopus polystachyus G.A. Black (Poaceae)

Axonopus purpusii (Mez) Chase (Poaceae)

Axonopus ramboi G. A. Black (Poaceae)

Axonopus siccus (Nees) Kuhlm. (Poaceae)

Axonopus suffultus (Mikan ex Trin.) Parodi (Poaceae)

Ayenia aprica Cristóbal (Malvaceae)

Ayenia ekmanii Cristóbal (Malvaceae)

Azolla filiculoides Lam. (Salviniaceae)

Baccharis albilanosa A.S. Oliveira & Deble (Asteraceae)

Baccharis arenaria Baker (Asteraceae)

Baccharis axillaris DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis brevifolia DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis calvescens DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis caprariifolia DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis cognata DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis crispa Spreng. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis deblei A.S.Oliveira & Marchiori (Asteraceae)

Baccharis dunensis A.A.Schneid. & G.Heiden (Asteraceae)

Baccharis erigeroides DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis erioclada DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis genistifolia DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis gibertii Baker (Asteraceae)

Baccharis glaziovii Baker (Asteraceae)

Baccharis glutinosa Pers. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis gnaphalioides Spr. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis heeringiana Teodoro (Asteraceae)

Baccharis inexpectata Deble & A.S.Oliveira (Asteraceae)

Baccharis intermixta Gardner (Asteraceae)

Baccharis jocheniana G. Heiden & L. Macias (Asteraceae)

Baccharis lateralis Baker (Asteraceae)

Baccharis leptophylla DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis linearifolia (Lam.) Pers. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis longiattenuata A.S.Oliveira (Asteraceae)

Baccharis lymanii G.M.Barroso ex G.Heiden (Asteraceae)

Baccharis maritima Baker (Asteraceae)

Baccharis mesoneura DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis microcephala (Less.) DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis microdonta DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis milleflora (Less.) DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis multifolia A.S.Oliveira, Deble & Marchiori (Asteraceae)

Baccharis myriocephala DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis notosergila Griseb. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis nummularia Heering ex Malme (Asteraceae)

Baccharis organensis Baker (Asteraceae)

Baccharis oxyodonta DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis palustris Heering (Asteraceae)

Baccharis pampeana A.S.Oliveira, Deble & Marchiori (Asteraceae)

Baccharis paranensis Heering & Dusén (Asteraceae)

Baccharis penningtonii Heering (Asteraceae)

Baccharis pentodonta Malme (Asteraceae)

Baccharis petraea Heering (Asteraceae)

Baccharis phylicifolia DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis pingraea DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis pseudomyriocephala I.L.Teodoro (Asteraceae)

Baccharis pseudotenuifolia Malag. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis rufescens Spreng. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis scabrifolia G.Heiden (Asteraceae)

Baccharis selloi Baker (Asteraceae)

Baccharis serrulata (Lam.) Pers. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis sessiliflora Vahl (Asteraceae)

Baccharis subdentata DC. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis subtropicalis Heiden (Asteraceae)

Baccharis trinervis (Lam.) Pers. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis uleana Malag. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis urvilleana Brongn. (Asteraceae)

Baccharis usterii Heering (Asteraceae)

Baccharis vincifolia Baker (Asteraceae)

Baccharis vulneraria Baker (Asteraceae)

Baccharis wagenitzii (F.H.Hellw.) Joch.Müll. (Asteraceae)

Bacopa australis V.C.Souza (Plantaginaceae)

Bacopa congesta Chodat & Hassl. (Plantaginaceae)

Bacopa lanigera (Cham. & Schltdl.) Wettst. (Plantaginaceae)

Bacopa monnierioides (Cham.) B.L. Rob. (Plantaginaceae)

Bacopa salzmannii (Benth.) Wettst. ex Edwall (Plantaginaceae)

Bacopa scabra (Benth.) Descole & Borsini (Plantaginaceae)

Bacopa serpyllifolia (Benth.) Pennell (Plantaginaceae)

Balantiopsis brasiliensis Steph. (Balantiopsidaceae)

Balantiopsis crocea Herzog (Balantiopsidaceae)

Banara umbraticola Arechav. (Salicaceae)

Banisteriopsis muricata (Cav.) Cuatrec. (Malpighiaceae)

Banisteriopsis pseudojanusia (Nied.) B.Gates (Malpighiaceae)

Baptistonia brieniana (Rchb.f.) V.P.Castro & Chiron (Orchidaceae)

Barbosella cogniauxiana (Spegaz. & Kraenzl) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Barbosella crassifolia (Edwall) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Barbosella dusenii (A. Samp.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Barbosella handroi Hoehne (Orchidaceae)

Barbula riograndensis Bartr. (Pottiaceae)

Barrosoa betonicaeformis (DC.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Barrosoa candolleana (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Bauhinia uruguayensis Benth. (Fabaceae)

Bazzania chimborazensis Spruce (Lepidoziaceae)

Bazzania heterostipa (Steph.) Fulford (Lepidoziaceae)

Begonia calvescens (Brade ex L.B.Sm. & R.C.Sm.) E.L.Jacques & Mamede (Begoniaceae)

Begonia catharinensis Brade (Begoniaceae)

Begonia descoleana L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub. (Begoniaceae)

Begonia hirtella Link (Begoniaceae)

Begonia hispida Schott ex A.DC. (Begoniaceae)

Begonia isopterocarpa Irmsch. (Begoniaceae)

Begonia itatinensis Irmsch. ex Brade (Begoniaceae)

Begonia lineolata Brade (Begoniaceae)

Begonia olsoniae L.B.Sm. & Schub. (Begoniaceae)

Begonia pulchella Raddi (Begoniaceae)

Begonia reniformis Dryand. (Begoniaceae)

Begonia scharffiana Regel (Begoniaceae)

Begonia scharffii Hook.f. (Begoniaceae)

Begonia semperflorens Link & Otto (Begoniaceae)

Begonia stenolepis L.B.Sm. & R.C.Sm. (Begoniaceae)

Begonia toledoana Handro (Begoniaceae)

Berberis kleinii Mattos (Berberidaceae)

Bernardia alarici Allem & Irgang (Euphorbiaceae)

Bernardia flexuosa Pax & K.Hoffm. (Euphorbiaceae)

Bernardia geniculata Allem & Waechter (Euphorbiaceae)

Bernardia hagelundii Allem & Irgang (Euphorbiaceae)

Berroa gnaphalioides (Less.) Beauverd (Asteraceae)

Bidens alba DC. (Asteraceae)

Bidens pilosa L. (Asteraceae)

Bidens subalternans DC. (Asteraceae)

Bifrenaria calcarata Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Bifrenaria tetragona (Lindl.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Bignonia binata Thunb. (Bignoniaceae)

Bipinnula biplumata (L.f.) Rchb.f. (Orchidaceae)

Bipinnula ctenopetala Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Bipinnula gibertii Rchb. f. (Orchidaceae)

Blechnum auriculatum Cav. (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum australe L. (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum austrobrasilianum de la Sota (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum binervatum (Poir.) C.V. Morton (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum confluens Schltdl. & Cham. (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum divergens Mett. (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum glandulosum Kaulf. ex Link (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum gracile Kaulf. (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum imperiale (Fee & Glaziou) H. Chr. (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum laevigatum Cav. (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum lanceola Sw. (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum lehmannii Hieron. (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum meridense (Kl.) Mett. (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum mochaenum G. Kunkel (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum pena-marina (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum penna-marina (Poir.) Kuhn (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum schomburgkii (Klotzsch) C.Chr. (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum serrulatum Rich. (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum spannagelii Rosenst. (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum spinat Edemar Ferreira (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum spinat Edemar Ferreira (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum tabulare (Thunb.) Kuhn (Blechnaceae)

Blechnum usterianum (Christ) C.Chr. (Blechnaceae)

Blumenbachia catharinensis Urb. & Gilg (Loasaceae)

Blumenbachia eichleri Urb. (Loasaceae)

Blumenbachia exalata Weigend (Loasaceae)

Blumenbachia latifolia Cambess. (Loasaceae)

Bonamia agrostopolis (Vell.) Hallier f. (Convolvulaceae)

Boopis bupleuroides C.A. Mull. (Calyceraceae)

Borreria brachystemonoides Cham. et Schltdl. (Rubiaceae)

Borreria dasycephala (Cham. & Schltdl.) Bacigalupo & E.L.Cabral (Rubiaceae)

Borreria densiflora DC. (Rubiaceae)

Borreria ocymoides (Burm.f.) DC. (Rubiaceae)

Borreria tenella (Kunth) Cham. & Schltdl. (Rubiaceae)

Bothriochloa barbinodis (Lag.) Herter (Poaceae)

Bothriochloa brasiliensis (Hack.) Henrard (Poaceae)

Bothriochloa exaristata (Nash) Henrard (Poaceae)

Bothriochloa imperatoides (Hack.) Herter (Poaceae)

Bothriochloa longipaniculata (Gould) Allred & Gould (Poaceae)

Bothriochloa meridionalis M.Marchi & Longhi-Wagner (Poaceae)

Bothriochloa saccharoides (Sw.) Rydb. (Poaceae)

Brachiolejeunea laxifolia (Taylor) Schiffn. (Lejeuneaceae)

Brachymenium hornschunchianum Mart. (Bryaceae)

Brachystele arechavaletae (Kraenzl.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Brachystele bracteosa (Lindl.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Brachystele camporum (Lindl.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Brachystele dilatata (Lindl.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Brachystele subfiliformis (Cogn.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Brachythecium occidentale (Hampe) A.Jaeger (Brachytheciaceae)

Brachythecium plumosum (Hedw.) Schimp. (Brachytheciaceae)

Brachythecium ruderale (Brid.) W.R.Buck (Brachytheciaceae)

Brasilidium praetextum (Oncidiinae)

Brasiliorchis chrysantha (Barb.Rodr.) R.B.Singer et al. (Orchidaceae)

Brasiliorchis gracilis (Lodd.) R.B.Singer et al. (Orchidaceae)

Brasiliorchis marginata (Lindl.) R.B.Singer et al. (Orchidaceae)

Braunia plicata (Mitt.) A. Jaeger (Hedwigiaceae)

Braunia subincana Broth. (Hedwigiaceae)

Breutelia wainioi Broth. (Bartramiaceae)

Briza bidentata Roseng. Arr. et Izag. (Poaceae)

Briza brachychaete Ekman (Poaceae)

Briza brasiliensis (Nees ex Steud.) Ekman (Poaceae)

Briza brizoides (Lam.) Kuntze (Poaceae)

Briza calotheca (Trin.) Hack. (Poaceae)

Briza erecta Lam. (Poaceae)

Briza juergensii Hack. (Poaceae)

Briza macrostachya (J. Presl) Steud. (Poaceae)

Briza parodiana Roseng., B.R. Arrill. & Izag. (Poaceae)

Briza poaemorpha (J.Presl) Henrard (Poaceae)

Briza poomorpha (J.Presl) Henrard (Poaceae)

Briza rufa (J. Presl) Steud. (Poaceae)

Briza scabra (Trin.) Matthei (Poaceae)

Briza uniolae (Nees) Steud. (Poaceae)

Bromelia antiacantha B. (Bromeliaceae)

Bromelia antiacantha B. ()

Bromus auleticus Trin. ex Nees (Poaceae)

Bromus brachyanthera Döll (Poaceae)

Bruchia aurea Besch. (Bruchiaceae)

Bruchia uruguensis Müll. Hal. (Bruchiaceae)

Brymela fluminensis (Hampe) W.R.Buck (Pilotrichaceae)

Bryohumbertia filifolia (Hornsch.) J.-P. Frahm (Dicranaceae)

Bryopteris diffusa (Sw.) Nees (Bryopteridaceae)

Bryopteris filicina (Sw.) Nees (Bryopteridaceae)

Bryum argenteum Broth. (Bryaceae)

Bryum duplicatum Broth. (Bryaceae)

Bryum limbatum Müll. Hal. (Bryaceae)

Bryum pabstianum Müll. Hal. (Bryaceae)

Bryum paradoxum Schwägr. (Bryaceae)

Bryum renauldii Röll ex Renauld & Cardot (Bryaceae)

Bryum riparioides Bartr. (Bryaceae)

Buchnera integrifolia Larrañaga (Orobanchaceae)

Buddleja cestriflora Cham. (Solanaceae)

Bulbophyllum plumosum (Barb. Rodr.) Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Bulbostylis capillaris (L.) C.B. Clarke (Cyperaceae)

Bulbostylis consanguinea (Kunth) C.B. Clarke (Cyperaceae)

Bulbostylis hirtella (Schrad. Ex Schult.) Nees ex Urb. (Cyperaceae)

Bulbostylis juncoides (Vahl) Kük. ex Osten (Cyperaceae)

Bulbostylis major Palla (Cyperaceae)

Bulbostylis sphaerocephala (Boeck.) C.B. Clarke (Cyperaceae)

Bulbostylis subtilis M.G. López (Cyperaceae)

Burmannia alba Mart. (Burmanniaceae)

Burmannia australis Malme (Burmanniaceae)

Burmannia capitata (Walter ex J.F.Gmel.) Mart. (Burmanniaceae)

Butia paraguayensis (Barb. Rodr.) C.H.Bailey (Arecaceae)

Byrsonima niedenzuiana Skottsb. (Malpighiaceae)

Byttneria gracilipes Decne. ex Baill. (Malvaceae)

Byttneria hatschbachii Cristóbal (Malvaceae)

Byttneria ostenii Cristóbal (Malvaceae)

Byttneria triadenia Cristóbal (Malvaceae)

Byttneria urticifolia K.Schum. (Malvaceae)

Cabomba furcata Schult. & Schult.f. (Cabombaceae)

Caesalpinia echinata Lam. (Fabaceae)

Caesalpinia pluviosa DC. (Fabaceae)

Caiophora arechavaletae (Urb.) Urb. & Gilg (Loasaceae)

Calamagrostis alba (J. Presl) Steud. (Poaceae)

Calamagrostis longearistata (Wedd.) Hack. ex Sodiro (Poaceae)

Calamagrostis montevidensis Nees (Poaceae)

Calathea arrabidae Körn. (Marantaceae)

Calea kristiniae Pruski (Asteraceae)

Calea serrata Less. (Asteraceae)

Calea stenophylla Baker (Asteraceae)

Calibrachoa thymifolia (A. St.-Hil.) Stehmann & Semir (Solanaceae)

Callaeum psilophyllum (A. Juss.) D.M. Johnson (Malpighiaceae)

Calliandra brevicaulis Micheli (Fabaceae)

Calliandra brevipes George Bentham (Fabaceae)

Callicostella martiana (Hornsch.) A.Jaeger (Pilotrichaceae)

Callicostella pallida (Hornsch.) Ångström (Pilotrichaceae)

Callisia monandra (Sw.) Schult. & Schult. f. (Commelinaceae)

Callisia repens L. (Commelinaceae)

Callitriche rimosa Fassett (Plantaginaceae)

Calycera crassifolia (Miers.) Hick. (Calyceraceae)

Calyculogygas uruguayensis Krapov. (Malvaceae)

Calydorea amabilis (Ravenna) Goldblatt & Henrich (Iridaceae)

Calydorea azurea Klatt (Iridaceae)

Calydorea campestris (Klatt) Baker (Iridaceae)

Calypogeia lechleri (Steph.) Steph. (Calypogeiaceae)

Calypogeia peruviana Nees & Mont. (Calypogeiaceae)

Calyptothecium acutifolium (Brid.) Broth. (Pterobryaceae)

Calyptothecium duplicatum (Schwägr.) Broth. (Pterobryaceae)

Calyptranthes pileata D.Legrand (Myrtaceae)

Calyptranthes rubella (O.Berg) D.Legrand (Myrtaceae)

Calyptrochaeta setigera (Mitt.) W.R.Buck (Daltoniaceae)

Calystegia brummittii P.P.A.Ferreira & Sim.-Bianch. (Convolvulaceae)

Camaridium micranthum M.A.Blanco (Orchidaceae)

Campuloclinium riedelii (Baker) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Campylocentrum brachycarpum Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Campylocentrum burchellii Cogn (Orchidaceae)

Campylocentrum densiflorum Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Campylocentrum neglectum (Rchb.f. & Warm.) Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Campylocentrum ornithorrhynchum (Lindl.) Rolfe (Orchidaceae)

Campylocentrum paraybunense B. Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Campylocentrum pauloense (Sw.) Hoehne (Orchidaceae)

Campylocentrum ulei Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Campyloneurum acrocarpon Fée (Polypodiaceae)

Campyloneurum decurrens C. Presl (Polypodiaceae)

Campyloneurum minus Fée (Polypodiaceae)

Campyloneurum phyllitidis (L.) Link. (Polypodiaceae)

Campylopus aemulans (Hampe) A.Jaeger (Dicranaceae)

Campylopus arctocarpus (Hornsch.) Mitt. (Dicranaceae)

Campylopus cryptopodioides Broth. (Dicranaceae)

Campylopus griseus (Hornsch.) A.Jaeger (Dicranaceae)

Campylopus heterostachys (Hampe) A.Jaeger (Dicranaceae)

Campylopus jamesonii (Hook.) A.Jaeger (Dicranaceae)

Campylopus julaceus A.Jaeger (Dicranaceae)

Campylopus julicaulis Broth. (Dicranaceae)

Campylopus lamellinervis (Müll.Hal.) Mitt. (Dicranaceae)

Campylopus occultus Mitt. (Dicranaceae)

Campylopus pilifer Brid. (Dicranaceae)

Campylopus trachyblepharon (Müll.Hal.) Mitt. (Dicranaceae)

Canavalia ensiformis (L.) DC. (Fabaceae)

Canistrum fragrans (Linden) Mabb. (Bromeliaceae)

Canistrum superbum (Lindm.) Mez (Bromeliaceae)

Canna paniculata Ruiz & Pav. (Cannaceae)

Capanemia adelaidae Brade (Orchidaceae)

Capanemia gehrtii Hoehne (Orchidaceae)

Cardotiella quinquefaria (Hornsch.) Vitt (Orthotrichaceae)

Carex albolutescens Schwein. (Cyperaceae)

Carex bonariensis Desf. ex Poir. (Cyperaceae)

Carex brongniartii Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Carex frankii Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Carex longii var. meridionalis Kük. (Cyperaceae)

Carex phalaroides Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Carex polystachya Sw. ex Wahl (Cyperaceae)

Carex seticulmis Boeck. (Cyperaceae)

Catasetum cernuum (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Orchidaceae)

Catasetum fimbriatum (C.Morren) Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Catasetum rodigasianum Rolfe. (Orchidaceae)

Caudalejeunea lehmanniana (Gottsche) A.Evans (Lejeuneaceae)

Cayaponia bonariensis (Mill.) Mart.Crov. (Cucurbitaceae)

Cayaponia cabocla Cogn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Cayaponia diversifolia (Cogn.) Cogn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Cayaponia membranaceae Gomes-Klein (Cucurbitaceae)

Cayaponia podantha Cogn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Cayaponia tayuya (Vell.) Cogn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Celosia grandifolia Moq. (Amaranthaceae)

Celtis brasiliensis (Gardner) Planch. (Cannabaceae)

Cenchrus clandestinus (Hochst. ex Chiov.) Morrone (Poaceae)

Cenchrus echinatus L. (Poaceae)

Cenchrus incertus M.A.Curtis (Poaceae)

Cenchrus myosuroides Kunth (Poaceae)

Cenchrus pauciflorus Benth. (Poaceae)

Cenchrus tribuloides L. (Poaceae)

Centhratherum camporum (Hassl.) Malme (Asteraceae)

Cephalozia crassifolia (Lindenb. & Gottsche) Fulford (Cephaloziaceae)

Ceradenia albidula (Baker) L.E.Bishop (Polypodiaceae)

Cerastium humifusum Cambess. ex A. St.-Hil. (Caryophyllaceae)

Ceratophyllum submersum L. (Ceratophyllaceae)

Ceratopteris pteridoides (Hook.) Hieron. (Pteridaceae)

Ceratosanthes hilariana Cogn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Chamaecrista repens (Vogel) H.S. Irwin & Barneby (Fabaceae)

Chamissoa acuminata Mart. (Amaranthaceae)

Chaptalia arechavaletae Hieron. (Asteraceae)

Chaptalia cordifolia (Baker) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Chaptalia graminifolia (Dusén) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Chaptalia integerrima (Vell.) Burk. (Asteraceae)

Cheilanthes concolor (Langsd. & Fisch.) R. M. Tryon & A. F. Tryon (Pteridaceae)

Cheilanthes dichotoma Sw. (Pteridaceae)

Cheilanthes hieronymi Herter (Pteridaceae)

Cheilanthes jurgensii Rosenst. (Pteridaceae)

Cheilanthes micropteris Sw. (Pteridaceae)

Cheilanthes regularis Mett. (Pteridaceae)

Chenopodium album L. (Amaranthaceae)

Chenopodium anthelminticum L. (Amaranthaceae)

Chevreulia revoluta A. A. Schneid. & R. Trevis. (Asteraceae)

Chiloscyphus glaziovii (Steph.) J.J.Engel & R.M.Schust. (Geocalycaceae)

Chiloscyphus leptanthus (Hook.f. & Taylor) J.J.Engel & R.M.Schust. (Geocalycaceae)

Chiloscyphus martianus (Nees) J.J.Engel & R.M.Schust. (Geocalycaceae)

Chiloscyphus muricatus (Lehm.) J.J.Engel & R.M.Schust. (Geocalycaceae)

Chiropetalum molle (Baill.) Pax & K.Hoffm (Euphorbiaceae)

Chloris bahiensis Steudel (Poaceae)

Chloris orthonoton Döll (Poaceae)

Chloris pycnothrix Trin. (Poaceae)

Chloroleucon tortum (Mart.) Pittier ex. Bar. & J.W. Grimes (Fabaceae)

Chonecolea doellingeri (Nees) Grolle (Chonecoleaceae)

Christensonella ferdinandiana (Barb.Rodr.) Szlach. et al. (Orchidaceae)

Christensonella neuwiedii (Rchb.f.) S.Koehler (Orchidaceae)

Christensonella vernicosa (Barb.Rodr.) Szlach. et al. (Orchidaceae)

Christensonella vitelliniflora (Barb. Rodr.) Szlach., Mytnik, Górniak & Smiszek (Orchidaceae)

Chromolaena ascendens (Sch.Bip. ex Baker) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chromolaena callilepis (Sch.Bip. ex Baker) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chromolaena congesta (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chromolaena elliptica (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chromolaena ivaefolia (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chromolaena kleinii (Cabrera) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chromolaena latisquamulosa (Hieron.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chromolaena pedunculosa (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chromolaena squalida (DC.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chromolaena squarrulosa (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chromolaena ulei (Hieron.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chromolaena verbenacea (DC.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chryso-hypnum diminutivum (Hampe) W.R.Buck (Hypnaceae)

Chryso-hypnum elegantulum (Hook.) Hampe (Hypnaceae)

Chrysobalanus icaco L. (Chrysobalanaceae)

Chrysolaena cognata (Less.) Dematt. (Asteraceae)

Chrysolaena flexuosa (Sims) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chrysolaena lithospermifolia (Hieron.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chrysolaena oligophylla (Vell.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chrysolaena platensis (Spreng.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chrysolaena propinqua (Hieron.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chrysolaena verbascifolia (Less.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Chusquea bambusoides (Raddi) Hack. (Poaceae)

Chusquea capituliflora Trin. (Poaceae)

Chusquea juergensii Hack. (Poaceae)

Chusquea mimosa McClure & L.B. Sm. (Poaceae)

Chusquea sellowii Rupr. (Poaceae)

Chusquea tenella Nees (Poaceae)

Cienfuegosia drummondii (A. Gray) Lewt. (Malvaceae)

Cienfuegosia hasslerana Hoccher. ex Chod & Hassler (Malvaceae)

Cienfuegosia sulfurea Garcke (Malvaceae)

Cienfuegosia ulmifolia Fryxell (Malvaceae)

Cinnamomum triplinerve (Ruiz & Pav.) Kosterm. (Lauraceae)

Cinnamomum verum J.Presl (Lauraceae)

Cirrhaea dependens Rchb. F. (Orchidaceae)

Cirrhaea fuscolutea Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Cirrhaea loddigesii Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Cirrhaea saccata Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Cirrhaea saccata Jader Oslim Caetano (Orchidaceae)

Cissampelos andromorpha DC. (Menispermaceae)

Cissampelos tropaeolifolia DC. (Menispermaceae)

Cissus palmata Poir. (Vitaceae)

Citharexylum montevidense (Spreng.) Moldenke ()

Citrus reticulata Blanco (Rutaceae)

Clara gracilis R.C.Lopes & Andreata (Asparagaceae)

Clara ophiopogonoides Kunth (Asparagaceae)

Clasmatocolea vermicularis (Lehm.) Grolle (Geocalycaceae)

Cleistes australis Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Cleistes paranaensis (Barb.Rodr.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Cleistes ramboi Pabst (Orchidaceae)

Clematis affinis A.St.-Hil. (Ranunculaceae)

Clematis ulbrichiana Pilg. (Ranunculaceae)

Cleome crenopetala DC. (Capparaceae)

Cleome parviflora Kunth (Capparaceae)

Cleome rosea Vahl ex DC. (Capparaceae)

Cleome titubans Speg. (Capparaceae)

Cleome trachycarpa Klotzsch ex Eichler (Capparaceae)

Clidemia urceolata DC. (Melastomataceae)

Clinopodium brownei (Sw.) Kuntze (Lamiaceae)

Coccocypselum capitatum (Graham) C.B.Costa & Mamede (Rubiaceae)

Coccocypselum condalia Pers. (Rubiaceae)

Coccoloba arborescens (Vell.) R.A.Howard (Polygonaceae)

Coccoloba argentinensis Speg. (Polygonaceae)

Coccoloba persicaria Wedd. (Polygonaceae)

Cochlidium paucinervatum C. Chr. (Polypodiaceae)

Cochlidium serrulatum (Sw.) L.E. Bishop (Polypodiaceae)

Codonorchis canisioi Mansf. (Orchidaceae)

Coelorachis balansae (Hack.) A. Camus (Poaceae)

Colanthelia cingulata (McClure & L.B. Sm.) McClure (Poaceae)

Colanthelia intermedia (McClure & L.B. Sm.) McClure (Poaceae)

Colanthelia lanciflora (McClure & L.B. Sm.) McClure (Poaceae)

Colanthelia rhizantha (Hack.) McClure (Poaceae)

Colletia exserta Klotzsch ex Reissek (Rhamnaceae)

Colletia spinosissima J.F. Gmel. (Rhamnaceae)

Colobodontium vulpinum (Mont.) S.P.Churchill (Sematophyllaceae)

Cololejeunea verwimpii Tixier (Lejeuneaceae)

Colura tenuicornis (A.Evans) Steph. (Lejeuneaceae)

Compositae (Asteraceae)

Conobea glechomoides (Spreng.) V.C. Souza (Scrophulariaceae)

Convolvulus bonariensis Cav. (Convolvulaceae)

Convolvulus crenatifolius Ruiz & Pav. (Convolvulaceae)

Convolvulus ensifolius P.P.A. Ferreira & Sim.-Bianch. (Convolvulaceae)

Convolvulus laciniatus Desr. (Convolvulaceae)

Conyza glandulitecta Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Conyza lorentzii Griseb. (Asteraceae)

Conyza macrophylla Spreng. (Asteraceae)

Conyza monorchis (Griseb.) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Conyza sumatrensis (Retz.) E.Walker (Asteraceae)

Copaifera langsdorffii Desf. (Fabaceae)

Coppensia hookeri (Rolfe) F.Barros & L.Guimarães (Orchidaceae)

Coppensia montana (Barb.Rodr.) Campacci (Orchidaceae)

Corchorus argutus Kunth (Malvaceae)

Corsinia coriandrina (Spreng.) Lindb. (Corsiniaceae)

Cosmos bipinnatus Cav. (Asteraceae)

Coussarea verticillata Müll.Arg. (Rubiaceae)

Crinum americanum L. (Amaryllidaceae)

Crotalaria balansae Micheli (Fabaceae)

Crotalaria incana L. (Fabaceae)

Crotalaria micans Link (Fabaceae)

Croton campestris A.St.-Hil. & Naudin (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton ceanothifolius Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton didrichsenii G.L.Webster (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton echinulatus (Griseb.) Croizat (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton ericoides Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton helichrysum Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton isabelli Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton lanatus Lam. (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton lorentzii Müll. Arg. ex Griseb. (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton montevidensis Spreng. (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton myrianthus Müll.Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton nitrariifolius Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton parvifolius Müll. Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton quintasii Allem (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton ramboi Allem (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton thermarum Müll.Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton trinitatis Millsp. (Euphorbiaceae)

Croton uruguayensis Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Cryphaea brevipila Mitt. (Cryphaeaceae)

Cryphaea filiformis (Hedw.) Brid. (Cryphaeaceae)

Cryphaea jamesonii Taylor (Cryphaeaceae)

Cryphaea orizabae Schimp. ex Besch. (Cryphaeaceae)

Cryphaea patens Hornsch. ex Müll. Hal. (Cryphaeaceae)

Cryphaea ramosa (Mitt.) Wilson (Cryphaeaceae)

Cryphaea rhacomitrioides Müll.Hal. (Cryphaeaceae)

Ctenitis abyssi (Sehnem) Salino & Morais (Dryopteridaceae)

Ctenitis anniesii (Rosenst.) Copel. (Dryopteridaceae)

Ctenitis connexa (Kaulf.) Copel. (Dryopteridaceae)

Ctenitis deflexa (Kaulf.) Copel. (Dryopteridaceae)

Ctenitis falciculata (Raddi) Ching (Dryopteridaceae)

Ctenitis oreocharis (Sehnem) R.M.Bueno & R.M.Senna (Dryopteridaceae)

Culcita coniifolia (Hook.) Maxo (Culcitaceae)

Cunila menthiformis Epling (Lamiaceae)

Cunila platyphylla Epling (Lamiaceae)

Cuphea carunculata Koehne (Lythraceae)

Cuphea confertiflora A.St.-Hil. (Lythraceae)

Cuphea fruticosa Spreng. (Lythraceae)

Cuphea ingrata Cham. & Schltdl. (Lythraceae)

Cuphea linifolia (A. St.-Hil.) Koehne (Lythraceae)

Cuphea lutescens Koehne (Lythraceae)

Cuphea thymoides Cham. & Schltdl. (Lythraceae)

Cuphea tuberosa Cham. & Schltdl. (Lythraceae)

Cuphea varia Bacig. (Lythraceae)

Curtia conferta (Mart.) Knobl. (Gentianaceae)

Curtia tenuifolia (Aubl.) Knobl. (Gentianaceae)

Cuscuta corniculata Engelm. (Convolvulaceae)

Cuscuta obtusiflora Kunth (Convolvulaceae)

Cuscuta platyloba Progel (Convolvulaceae)

Cuscuta racemosa Mart. (Convolvulaceae)

Cuscuta taimensis P.P.A. Ferreira & Dettke (Convolvulaceae)

Cuspidaria pterocarpa DC. (Bignoniaceae)

Cybistax antysiphilitica (Mart.) Mart. (Bignoniaceae)

Cyclanthera quinquelobata (Vell.) Cogn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Cyclanthera tenuifolia Cogn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Cyclodictyon limbatum (Hampe) Kuntze (Pilotrichaceae)

Cyclodictyon marginatum (Hook. & Wilson) Kuntze (Pilotrichaceae)

Cyclodictyon olfersianum (Hornsch.) Kuntze (Pilotrichaceae)

Cyclopogon argyrifolius Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Cyclopogon bicolor (Ker Gawl.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Cyclopogon dusenii Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Cyclopogon dutrae Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Cyclopogon elegans Hoehne (Orchidaceae)

Cyclopogon itatiaiensis (Kraenzl.) Hoehne (Orchidaceae)

Cyclopogon longibracteatus (Barb.Rodr) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Cyclopogon subalpestris Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Cyclopogon trifasciatus Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Cyclopogon vittatus Dutra ex Pabst (Orchidaceae)

Cynanchum caudiculatum Rapini (Apocynaceae)

Cynanchum diffusum Hook. & Arn. (Apocynaceae)

Cynanchum montevidense Spreng. (Apocynaceae)

Cynodon maritimus Kunth (Poaceae)

Cypella exilis Ravenna (Iridaceae)

Cypella fucata Ravenna (Iridaceae)

Cypella laxa Ravenna (Iridaceae)

Cypella magnicristata Deble (Iridaceae)

Cypella osteniana Beauverd (Iridaceae)

Cyperus aggregatus (Willd.) Endl. (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus cayennensis Willd. ex Link (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus entrerianus Boeck. (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus felipponei Kük. in Engl. (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus flavus (Vahl) Nees (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus haspan L. (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus hermaphroditus (Jacq.) Standl. (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus incomtus Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus intricatus Schrad. ex Schult. (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus mundulus Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus odoratus L. (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus prolixus Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus rigens J. Presl & C. Presl (Cyperaceae)

Cyperus virens Michx. (Cyperaceae)

Cyrtopodium palmifrons Rchb.f. & Warm (Orchidaceae)

Cyrtopodium polyphillum (Vell.) Pabst ex F. Barros (Orchidaceae)

Dalechampia bangii Pax & K.Hoffm. (Euphorbiaceae)

Dalechampia stenosepala Müll.Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Dalechampia ulmifolia Chodat & Hassl. (Euphorbiaceae)

Danaea geniculata Raddi (Marattiaceae)

Danaea nodosa (L.) Sm. (Marattiaceae)

Danthonia montevidensis Hack. & Arechav. (Poaceae)

Danthonia rhizomata Swallen (Poaceae)

Dasyphyllum brasiliense (Spreng.) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Dasyphyllum synacanthum (Baker) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Delilia biflora (L.) Kuntze (Asteraceae)

Dendrophorbium paranense (Malme) Matzenb. & Baptista (Asteraceae)

Dendrophorbium subnemoralis (Dusén) A.M.Teles (Asteraceae)

Dennstaedtia dissecta (Sw.) Moore. (Dennstaedtiaceae)

Dennstaedtia globulifera (Poir.) Hieron. (Dennstaedtiaceae)

Dennstaedtia obtusifolia (Willd.) Moore (Dennstaedtiaceae)

Deschampsia caespitosa (L.) P. Beauv. (Poaceae)

Desconhecida (Euphorbiaceae?)

Desmanthus depressus Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. (Fabaceae)

Desmodium arechavaletae Burkart (Fabaceae)

Desmodium craspediferum A.M.G. Azevedo & E.C. Oliveira (Fabaceae)

Desmodium hassleri (Schindl.) Burkart (Fabaceae)

Desmodium leiocarpum (Spreng.) G.Don (Fabaceae)

Desmodium pachyrhizum Vogel (Fabaceae)

Desmodium polygaloides Chodat & Hassl. (Fabaceae)

Desmodium venosum Vogel (Fabaceae)

Dicella bracteosa (A.Juss.) Griseb. (Malpighiaceae)

Dichanthelium hebotes (Trin.) Zuloaga (Poaceae)

Dichanthelium superatum (Hack.) Zuloaga (Poaceae)

Dichanthelium surrectum (Chase ex Zuloaga & Morrone) Zuloaga (Poaceae)

Dichorisandra pubescens (Mart.) Schult. & Schult. f. (Commelinaceae)

Dickia choristaminea Mez ()

Dickia polycladus L.B.Sm. (Bromeliaceae)

Dickia racinae L.B.Sm. (Bromeliaceae)

Dickia racinae L.B.Sm. ()

Dickia vicentensis Sthehl (Bromeliaceae)

Dickia vicentensis Strehl ()

Dickia vicentensis Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Dickia vicentensis Strehl ()

Dickia vicentensis ()

Dickia vicentensis Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Dickia vicentensis ()

Dickia vicentensis Strehl ()

Dickia vicentensis Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Dickia vicentensis Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Dickia vicentensis Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Dicliptera imminuta Rizzini (Acanthaceae)

Dicliptera mucronifolia Ness (Acanthaceae)

Dicranella vaginata (Hook.) Cardot (Dicranaceae)

Dicranopteris flexuosa (Schrad.) Underw. (Gleicheniaceae)

Didymodon australasiae (Hook. & Grev.) R.H.Zander (Pottiaceae)

Didymoglossum angustifrons Fée (Hymenophyllaceae)

Didymoglossum krausii (Hook. & Grev.) C.Presl (Hymenophyllaceae)

Didymoglossum ovale E.Fourn. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Didymoglossum punctatum (Poir.) Desv. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Dieffenbachia elegans A.M.E.Jonker & Jonker (Araceae)

Digitaria aequiglumis (Hack. & Arech.) Parodi (Poaceae)

Digitaria balansae Henrard (Poaceae)

Digitaria bicornis (Lam.) Roem. & Schult. (Poaceae)

Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler (Poaceae)

Digitaria connivens (Trin.) Henrard (Poaceae)

Digitaria corynotricha (Hack.) Henrard (Poaceae)

Digitaria cuyabensis (Trin.) Parodi (Poaceae)

Digitaria decumbens Stent (Poaceae)

Digitaria eriantha Steud. (Poaceae)

Digitaria eriostachya Mez (Poaceae)

Digitaria nuda Schumach. (Poaceae)

Digitaria phaeotrix (Trin.) Parodi (Poaceae)

Digitaria sanguinalis (L.) Scop. (Poaceae)

Digitaria similis Beetle ex Gould (Poaceae)

Digitaria swalleniana Henr. (Poaceae)

Digitaria ternata (A.Rich.) Stapf (Poaceae)

Digitaria violascens (L.) Link (Poaceae)

Dimerodontium balansae Müll. Hal. (Fabroniaceae)

Dimerodontium mendozense Mitt. (Fabroniaceae)

Dimerostemma arnottii (Baker) M.D.Moraes (Asteraceae)

Diodia alata Nees & C. Mart. (Rubiaceae)

Diodia dasycephala Cham. & Schltdl. (Rubiaceae)

Diodia radula Cham. & Schltdl. (Rubiaceae)

Diodia teres Walter (Rubiaceae)

Dioscorea demourae R. Knuth (Dioscoreaceae)

Dioscorea furcata Griseb. (Dioscoreaceae)

Dioscorea hassleriana Chodat (Dioscoreaceae)

Dioscorea microcephala Uline (Dioscoreaceae)

Dioscorea monadelpha (Kunth) Griseb. (Dioscoreaceae)

Dioscorea ovata Vell. (Dioscoreaceae)

Dioscorea sellowiana Uline ex R.Knuth (Dioscoreaceae)

Dioscorea sinuata Vell. (Dioscoreaceae)

Dioscorea subhastata Vell. (Dioscoreaceae)

Diplazium ambiguum Raddi (Woodsiaceae)

Diplazium asplenioides (Kunze) C.Presl (Woodsiaceae)

Diplazium cristatum (Desr.) Alston (Woodsiaceae)

Diplazium herbaceum Fée (Woodsiaceae)

Diplazium intercalatum Christ (Woodsiaceae)

Diplazium lindbergii (Mett.) Christ (Woodsiaceae)

Diplazium petersenii (Kunze) Christ (Woodsiaceae)

Diplazium riedelianum (Bong. ex Kuhn) C.Chr. (Woodsiaceae)

Diplazium rostratum Fée (Woodsiaceae)

Diplazium turgidum Ros. (Dryopteridaceae)

Disciphania peltata (K. Schum.) Diels (Menispermaceae)

Discolobium psoraleaefolium Benth. (Fabaceae)

Discolobium psoraleifolium Benth. (Fabaceae)

Disynaphia calyculata (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Disynaphia ericoides (DC.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Disynaphia ligulifolia (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Disynaphia littoralis (Cabrera) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Disynaphia multicrenulata (Sch.Bip. ex Baker) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Disynaphia spathulata (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Disynaphia variolata (B.L.Rob.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Ditassa hispida (Vell.) Fontella (Apocynaceae)

Ditaxis montevidensis (Didr.) Pax (Euphorbiaceae)

Ditrichum paulense Geh. ex Hampe (Ditrichaceae)

Ditrichum ulei (Müll.Hal.) Paris (Ditrichaceae)

Dolichandra dentata (K.Schum.) L.G.Lohmann (Bignoniaceae)

Dolichandra quadrivalvis (Jacq.) L.G.Lohmann (Bignoniaceae)

Dolichandra uncata (Andrews) L.G.Lohmann (Bignoniaceae)

Donnellia lagenifera (Müll.Hal.) W.R.Buck (Sematophyllaceae)

Donnellia lageniformis (Müll.Hal.) W.R.Buck (Sematophyllaceae)

Doryopteris acutiloba (Prantl.) Diels (Pteridaceae)

Doryopteris juergensii Rosenst. (Pteridaceae)

Doryopteris lorentzii (Hieron.) Diels (Pteridaceae)

Doryopteris multipartita (Fée) Sehnem (Pteridaceae)

Doryopteris nobilis (T. Moore) C. Chr. (Pteridaceae)

Doryopteris pedata (L.) Fée (Pteridaceae)

Doryopteris scalaris Sehnem (Pteridaceae)

Drepanolejeunea anoplantha (Spruce) Steph. (Lejeuneaceae)

Drepanolejeunea araucariae Steph. (Lejeuneaceae)

Drepanolejeunea mosenii (Steph.) Bischl. (Lejeuneaceae)

Drosera capillaris Poir. (Droseraceae)

Dryadella aviceps (Rchb.f.) Luer (Orchidaceae)

Dryadella lilliputiana (Cogn.) Luer (Orchidaceae)

Drymaria cordata (L.) Willd. ex Roem. & Schult. (Caryophyllaceae)

Dryopteris wallichiana (Spreng.) Hyl. (Dryopteridaceae)

Dumortiera hirsuta (Sw.) Nees (Marchantiaceae)

Dychoriste smithii Léonard (Acanthaceae)

Dyckia cabrerae L.B.Smith et Reitz (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia distachya Hassl. (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia dom-felicianensis T. Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia elisabethae S.Winkl. (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia ibicuiensis Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia ibiramensis Reitz (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia irmgardiae L.B.Sm. (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia julianae Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia leptostachya Baker (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia polycladus L.B.Sm. (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia racinae L.B.Sm. (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia retroflexa S.Winkl. (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia rigida Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia strehliana H. Büneker & R. Pontes (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia tuberosa (Vell.) Beer (Bromeliaceae)

Dyckia vicentensis Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Dyschoriste hygrophiloides (Nees) Kuntze (Acanthaceae)

Dyschoriste maranhonis (Nees) Kuntze (Acanthaceae)

Dyschoriste tweediana (Nees) Kuntze (Acanthaceae)

Dysphania ambrosioides Mosyakin & Clemants (Amaranthaceae)

Echinochloa colona (L.) Link (Poaceae)

Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv. (Poaceae)

Echinochloa crus-pavonis (Kunth) Schult. (Poaceae)

Echinochloa helodes (Hack.) Parodi (Poaceae)

Echinochloa polystachya (Kunth) Hitchc. (Poaceae)

Echinodorus bolivianus (Rusby) Holm-Niels. (Alismataceae)

Echinodorus floribundus (Seub.) Seub. (Alismataceae)

Echinodorus longiscapus Arechav. (Alismataceae)

Echinodorus palaefolius (Nees & Mart.) J.F. Macbr. (Alismataceae)

Eclipta prostrata (L.) L. (Asteraceae)

Elaphoglossum balansae C.Chr. (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum brachyneuron (Fée) J.Sm. (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum burchellii (Baker) C.Chr. (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum crassinerve (Kunze) T.Moore (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum dutraei Brade (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum edwallii Rosenst. (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum erinaceum (Fée) T.Moore (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum gertii Sehnem (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum iguapense Brade (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum jamesonii (Hook. & Grev.) T. Moore (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum latifolium (Sw.) J.Sm. (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum macahense (Fée) Rosenst. (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum macrophyllum (Mett. ex Kuhn) Christ (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum minutum (Pohl ex Fée) T.Moore (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum ornatum (Mett. ex Kuhn) Christ (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum pachydermum (Fée) T.Moore (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum scolopendrifolium (Raddi) J.Sm. (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum strictum (Raddi) T.Moore (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum ulei Christ (Dryopteridaceae)

Elaphoglossum vagans (Mett.) Hieron. (Dryopteridaceae)

Elatine lindbergii Rohrb. (Elatinaceae)

Elatine triandra Schkur (Elatinaceae)

Eleocharis acutangula (Roxb.) Schult. (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis bonariensis Nees (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis contracta Maury (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis dunensis Kük. (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis elegans (Kunth) Roem. & Schult. (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis filiculmis Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis flavescens (Poir.) Urb. (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult. (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis interstincta (Vahl) Roem. & Schult. (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis kleinii Barros (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis laeviglumis R. Trevis. & Boldrini (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis loefgreniana Boeck. (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis maculosa (Vahl) Roem. & Schult. (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis minima Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis montevidensis Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis nudipes (Kunth) Palla (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis obtusetrigona (Lindl. & Nees) Steud. (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis ochrostachys Steud. (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis parodii Barros (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis quinquangularis Boeck. (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis rabenii Boeck. (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis radicans (Poir.) Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis sellowiana Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis squamigera Svenson (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis subarticulata (Nees) Boeck. (Cyperaceae)

Eleocharis viridans Kük. ex Osten (Cyperaceae)

Elionurus candidus (Trin.) Hack. (Poaceae)

Elyonurus candidus (Trin.) Hack. (Poaceae)

Encyclia patens Hook. (Orchidaceae)

Encyclia pauciflora (Barb.Rodr.) Porto & Brade (Orchidaceae)

Encyclia tripartita (Vell.) Hoehne (Orchidaceae)

Entodon beyrichii (Schwägr.) Müll.Hal. (Entodontaceae)

Entodon gracilis (Angstr.) A.Jaeger (Entodontaceae)

Entodon lindbergii Hampe (Entodontaceae)

Entodon suberythropus Müll. Hal. (Entodontaceae)

Entodontopsis nitens (Mitt.) W.R.Buck & Ireland (Stereophyllaceae)

Entosthodon bonplandii (Hook.) Mitt. (Funariaceae)

Enydra anagallis Gardner (Asteraceae)

Ephedra tweediana Fisch. & C.A. Mey. (Ephedraceae)

Epidendrum anceps Jacq. (Orchidaceae)

Epidendrum armeniacum Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Epidendrum avicula Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Epidendrum caldense Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Epidendrum cristatum Ruiz & Pav. (Orchidaceae)

Epidendrum densiflorum Hook (Orchidaceae)

Epidendrum denticulatum Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Epidendrum proligerum Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Epidendrum puniceoluteum F.Pinheiro & F.Barros (Orchidaceae)

Epidendrum ramosum Jacq. (Orchidaceae)

Epidendrum rodriguesii Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Epiphyllum phyllanthus Kimnach (Cactaceae)

Epipterygium brasiliense Bartr. (Mniaceae)

Eragrostis acutiglumis Parodi (Poaceae)

Eragrostis articulata (Schrank) Nees (Poaceae)

Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignolo ex Janch. (Poaceae)

Eragrostis ciliaris (L.) R.Br. (Poaceae)

Eragrostis glomerata (Walter) L.H. Dewey (Poaceae)

Eragrostis hypnoides (Lam.) Britton (Poaceae)

Eragrostis leucosticta Nees ex Döll (Poaceae)

Eragrostis lugens Nees (Poaceae)

Eragrostis mexicana (Hornem.) Link (Poaceae)

Eragrostis perennis Döll (Poaceae)

Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv. (Poaceae)

Eragrostis polytricha Nees (Poaceae)

Eragrostis purpurascens (Spreng.) Schult. (Poaceae)

Eragrostis retinens Hack. & Arechav. (Poaceae)

Eragrostis seminuda Trin. (Poaceae)

Eragrostis tenuifolia (A.Rich.) Hochst. ex Steud. (Poaceae)

Eragrostis trichocolea Hack. & Arech. (Poaceae)

Erechtites valerianifolius (Wolf) DC. (Asteraceae)

Eriocaulon arechavaletae Herter (Eriocaulaceae)

Eriocaulon candidum Moldenke (Eriocaulaceae)

Eriocaulon gomphrenoides Kunth (Eriocaulaceae)

Eriocaulon leptophyllum Kunth (Eriocaulaceae)

Eriocaulon magnificum Ruhland (Eriocaulaceae)

Eriocaulon megapotamicum Malme (Eriocaulaceae)

Eriocaulon modestum Kunth (Eriocaulaceae)

Eriochloa montevidensis Griseb. (Poaceae)

Eriosema campestre Benth. (Fabaceae)

Eriosema crinitum (Kunth) G.Don (Fabaceae)

Eriosema longifolium Benth. (Fabaceae)

Eriosema rufum (Kunth) G.Don (Fabaceae)

Erodium geoides A.St.-Hil. (Geraniaceae)

Erpodium beccari Müll. Hal. (Erpodiaceae)

Erpodium glaziovii Hampe (Erpodiaceae)

Eryngium balansae Wolff (Apiaceae)

Eryngium chamissonis Urb. (Apiaceae)

Eryngium dorae C. Norman (Apiaceae)

Eryngium dusenii H. Wolff (Apiaceae)

Eryngium eburneum Decne. (Apiaceae)

Eryngium ekmanii Wolff. (Apiaceae)

Eryngium falcifolium Irgang (Apiaceae)

Eryngium junceum Cham. & Schltdl. (Apiaceae)

Eryngium luzulifolium Cham. & Schltdl. (Apiaceae)

Eryngium ombrophilum Dusén & H. Wolff (Apiaceae)

Eryngium paniculatum Cav. & Dombey ex F. Delaroche (Apiaceae)

Eryngium paraguariense Urb. (Apiaceae)

Eryngium ramboanum Mathias & Constance (Apiaceae)

Eryngium regnellii Malme (Apiaceae)

Eryngium smithii Mathias & Constance (Apiaceae)

Eryngium stenophyllum Urb. (Apiaceae)

Eryngium urbanianum H. Wolff (Apiaceae)

Eryngium zosterifolium H. Wolff (Apiaceae)

Erythrodes bruxelii Pabst (Orchidaceae)

Erythrodontium longisetum (Hook.) Paris (Entodontaceae)

Erythrodontium squarrosum (Hampe) Paris (Entodontaceae)

Erythroxylum amplifolium (Mart.) O.E.Schulz (Erythroxylaceae)

Erythroxylum pelleterianum A. St.-Hil. (Erythroxylaceae)

Erythroxylum vacciniifolium Mart. (Erythroxylaceae)

Escallonia farinacea A. St.-Hil. (Escalloniaceae)

Escallonia megapotamica Spreng. (Escalloniaceae)

Eugenia adenantha O.Berg (Myrtaceae)

Eugenia arenosa Mattos (MYRTACEAE)

Eugenia catharinae O.Berg (Myrtaceae)

Eugenia hamiltonii (Mattos) Mattos (Myrtaceae)

Eugenia handroi (Mattos) Mattos (Myrtaceae)

Eugenia klappenbachiana Mattos et D. Legrand (Myrtaceae)

Eugenia mansoi O.Berg (Myrtaceae)

Eugenia neomyrtifolia Sobral (Myrtaceae)

Eugenia repanda O.Berg (Myrtaceae)

Eupatorium angusticeps Malme (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium artemisiifolium Griseb. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium ascendens Sch. Bip. ex Baker (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium betonicaeforme (DC.) Baker (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium calyculatum Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium christieanum Baker (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium clematideum Griseb. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium commersonii Hieron. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium congestum Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium gaudichaudianum DC. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium grande Sch. Bip. ex Baker (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium inulifolium Kunth (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium kleinioides Kunth (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium laetevirens Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium lanigerum Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium ligulifolium Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium malachophyllum Klatt (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium margaritense Hassl. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium megaphyllum Baker (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium multifidum DC. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium nummularium Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium oblongifolium (Spreng.) Baker (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium orbiculatum DC. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium pedunculosum Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium picturatum Malme (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium purpurascens Sch. Bip. ex Baker (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium pyrifolium DC. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium serratum Spreng. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium serrulatum DC. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium spathulatum Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium tremulum Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium tubaraoense Hieron. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium tweedianum Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium ulei Hieron. (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium umbelliforme Dusén ex Malme (Asteraceae)

Eupatorium verbenaceum DC. (Asteraceae)

Euphorbia insulana Vell. (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia paranensis Dusén (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia peperomioides Boiss. (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia potentilloides Boiss. (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia rhabdodes Boiss. (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia rochaensis (Croizat) Alonso Paz & Marchesi (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbia sciadophila Boiss. (Euphorbiaceae)

Euplassa cantareirae Sleumer (Proteaceae)

Euploca krapovickasii J.I.M.Melo & Semir (Boraginaceae)

Euploca ocellata (Cham.) J.I.M.Melo & Semir (Boraginaceae)

Euploca procumbens (Mill.) Diane & Hilger (Boraginaceae)

Euploca salicoides (Cham.) J.I.M.Melo & Semir (Boraginaceae)

Eurystyles lorenzii (Cogn.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Eustachys brevipila (Roseng. & Izag.) Caro & E.A.Sánchez (Poaceae)

Eustachys distichophylla (Lag.) Nees (Poaceae)

Eustachys paspaloides (Vahl) Lanza & Mattei (Poaceae)

Eustachys retusa (Lag.) Kunth (Poaceae)

Eustachys uliginosa (Hack.) Herter (Poaceae)

Eustichia longirostris (Brid.) Brid. (Eustichiaceae)

Evolvulus nummularius (L.) L. (Convolvulaceae)

Fabronia macroblepharis Schwägr. (Fabroniaceae)

Faramea multiflora A.Rich. (Rubiaceae)

Festuca ampliflora Döll (Poaceae)

Festuca ulochaeta Nees ex Steud. (Poaceae)

ficus (moraceae)

Ficus hirsuta Schott (Moraceae)

Ficus pertusa L.f. (Moraceae)

Fimbristylis autumnalis (L.) Roem. & Schult. (Cyperaceae)

Fimbristylis spadicea (L.) Vahl (Cyperaceae)

Fissidens adiantoides Hedw. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens anguste-limbatus Mitt. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens asplenioides Hedw. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens berteroi (Mont.) Müll.Hal. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens brevipes Besch. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens crispus Mont. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens dendrophilus Brugg.-Nann. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens elegans Brid. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens flabellatus Hornsch. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens fontanus (Bach. Pyl.) Steud. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens hornschuchii Mont. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens intromarginatus (Hampe) A.Jaeger (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens lagenarius Mitt. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens oediloma Müll. Hal. ex Broth. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens pallidinervis Mitt. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens radicans Mont. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens rigidulus Hook. f. & Wilson (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens saprophilus Broth. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens scalaris Mitt. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens semicompletus Hedw. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens serratus Müll. Hal. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens submarginatus Bruch (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens subradicans Broth. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens taxifolius Hedw. (Fissidentaceae)

Fissidens zollingeri Mont. (Fissidentaceae)

Floribundaria flaccida (Mitt.) Broth. (Meteoriaceae)

Fontinalis duriaei Schimp. (Fontinalaceae)

Forsstroemia coronata (Mont.) Paris (Leucodontaceae)

Frailea buenekeri subsp. centrispina n.n. (Cactaceae)

Frailea curvispina Buining & Brederoo (Cactaceae)

Froelichia tomentosa (Mart.) Moq. (Amaranthaceae)

Frullania arecae (Spreng.) Gott. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania beyrichiana (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Lehm. & Lindenb. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania brasiliensis Raddi (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania breuteliana Gottsche (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania caroliniana Sull. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania caulisequa (Nees) Nees (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania dusenii Steph. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania ericoides (Nees) Mont. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania glomerata (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Mont. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania griffthsiana Gott. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania guadalupensis Gottsche ex Steph. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania gymnotis Nees & Mont. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania kunzei (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Lehm. & Lindenb. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania lindenbergii Lehm. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania lindmanii Steph. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania montagnei Gottsche (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania neesii Lindenb. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania neurota Taylor (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania platycalyx Herzog (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania riojaneirensis (Raddi) Spruce (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania serrata Gottsche (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania setigera Steph. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullania supradecomposita (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Lehm. & Lindenb. (Frullaniaceae)

Frullanoides densifolia Raddi (Lejeuneaceae)

Fuirena incompleta Nees (Cyperaceae)

Fuirena robusta Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Funaria calvescens Schwägr. (Funariaceae)

Funaria hygrometrica Hedw. (Funariaceae)

Funaria luteolimbata Broth. (Funariaceae)

Funastrum flavum (Decne.) Schltr. (Apocynaceae)

Gaillardia x grandiflora Hort. (Asteraceae)

Galactia gracillima Benth. (Fabaceae)

Galactia longifolia (Jacq.) Benth. (Fabaceae)

Galactia martioides Burkart (Fabaceae)

Galactia paraguariensis Chodat & Hassl. (Fabaceae)

Galactia pretiosa Burkart (Fabaceae)

Galianthe angustifolia (Cham. & Schltdl.) E. L. Cabral (Rubiaceae)

Galianthe centranthoides (Cham. & Schltdl.) E.L.Cabral (Rubiaceae)

Galianthe cymosa (Cham.) E.L. Cabral & Bacigalupo (Rubiaceae)

Galianthe dichasia (Sucre & C.G.Costa) E.L.Cabral (Rubiaceae)

Galianthe equisetoides (Cham. & Schltdl.) E.L.Cabral (Rubiaceae)

Galianthe latistipula E.L.Cabral (Rubiaceae)

Galianthe thalictroides (K.Schum.) E.L.Cabral (Rubiaceae)

Galianthe valerianoides (Cham. & Schltdl.) E.L.Cabral (Rubiaceae)

Galianthe verbenoides (Cham. & Schlcht.) Griseb. (Rubiaceae)

Galinsoga parviflora Cav. (Asteraceae)

Galium atherodes Spreng. (Rubiaceae)

Galium bigeminum Griseb. (Rubiaceae)

Galium hirtum Lam. (Rubiaceae)

Galium latoramosum Clos (Rubiaceae)

Galium megapotamicum (Spreng.) Ehrend. (Rubiaceae)

Galium nigroramosum (Ehrend.) Dempster (Rubiaceae)

Galium ramboi Dempster (Rubiaceae)

Galium uruguayense Bacigalupo (Rubiaceae)

Galium vile (Cham. & Schltdl.) Dempster (Rubiaceae)

Galphimia brasiliensis (L.) A. Juss. (Malpighiaceae)

Gamochaeta argentina Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Gamochaeta calviceps (Fernald) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Gamochaeta camaquensis Deble (Asteraceae)

Gamochaeta diffusa Deble & Marchiori (Asteraceae)

Gamochaeta erecta Deble (Asteraceae)

Gamochaeta falcata (Lam.) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Gamochaeta filaginea (DC.) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Gamochaeta girardiana Deble & A.S.Oliveira (Asteraceae)

Gamochaeta nigrevestis Deble & Marchiori (Asteraceae)

Gamochaeta platensis (Cabrera) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Gamochaeta rizzinii Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Gamochaeta sphacelata (Kunth) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Gamochaeta subfalcata (Cabrera) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Gaultheria itatiaiae Wawra (Ericaceae)

Gaya pilosa K.Schum. (Malvaceae)

Gelasine uruguaiensis Ravenna (Iridaceae)

Gemmabryum apiculatum (Schwägr.) Spence & H.P.Ramsay (Bryaceae)

Gemmabryum coronatum Schwägr. (Bryaceae)

Gemmabryum subapiculatum (Hampe) Spence & H.P.Ramsay (Bryaceae)

Geranium albicans A.St.-Hil. (Geraniaceae)

Geranium arachnoideum A.St.-Hil. (Geraniaceae)

Geranium bicknellii Britton (Geraniaceae)

Geranium corecore Steud. (Geraniaceae)

Geranium dissectum L. (Geraniaceae)

Geranium glanduligerum R.Knuth (Geraniaceae)

Geum boliviense Focke (Rosaceae)

Geum parviflorum Sm. (Rosaceae)

Geum parviflorum Sm. (Rosaceae)

Glandularia guaibensis P. Peralta & Thode (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia hasslerana (Briq.) Tronc. (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia herteri (Moldenke) Tronc. (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia lobata (Vell.) P.Peralta & Thode (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia megapotamica (Spreng.) Cabrera & Dawson (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia nana (Moldenke) Tronc. (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia platensis (Spreng.) Schnack & Covas (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia pulchra (Moldenke) Botta (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia rectiloba (Moldenke) P. Peralta & Thode (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia scrobiculata (Griseb.) Tronc. (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia sessilis (Cham.) Tronc. (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia stellarioides (Cham.) Schnack & Covas (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia subincana Tronc. (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia tenera (Spreng.) Cabrera (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia tessmannii (Moldenke) P. Peralta & Thode (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia tomophylla (Briq.) P. Peralta (Verbenaceae)

Glandularia tweedieana (Niven ex Hook.) P.Peralta (Verbenaceae)

Gleichenella pectinata (Willd.) Ching (Gleicheniaceae)

Gleichenia angusta (Sturm) Sehnem (Gleicheniaceae)

Gleichenia bifida (Willd.) Sprengel (Gleicheniaceae)

Gleichenia pennigera (Mart.) T. Moore (Gleicheniaceae)

Gleichenia pruinosa (Mart.) Mett (Gleicheniaceae)

Gleichenia pubescens (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Kunth (Gleicheniaceae)

Glinus radiatus (Ruiz & Pav.) Rohrb. (Molluginaceae)

Glyceria multiflora Steud. (Poaceae)

Gochnatia mollissima (Malme) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Gochnatia ramboi Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Gochnatia sordida (Less.) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Gomesa divaricata Hoffmanns. ex Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Gomesa duseniana Kraenzl. (Orchidaceae)

Gomesa hydrophila (Barb.Rodr.) M.W. Chase & N. H. Willians (Orchidaceae)

Gomesa planifolia (Lindl.) Kl. & Rchb.f. (Orchidaceae)

Gomphrena elegans Mart. (Amaranthaceae)

Gomphrena glabratoides (Suess.) J.C. Siqueira (Amaranthaceae)

Gomphrena schlechtendaliana Mart. (Amaranthaceae)

Gonolobus rostratus (Vahl) R.Br. ex Schltr. (Apocynaceae)

Gouania corylifolia Raddi (Rhamnaceae)

Gouania latifolia Reissek (Rhamnaceae)

Grabowskia duplicata Arn. (Solanaceae)

Grandiphyllum divaricatum (Lindl.) Docha Neto (Orchidaceae)

Grandiphyllum edwallii (Cogn.) Docha Neto (Orchidaceae)

Grandiphyllum hians (Lindl.) Docha Neto (Orchidaceae)

Grandiphyllum sphegiferum (Lindl.) Docha Neto (Orchidaceae)

Grazielia gaudichaudeana (DC.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Grazielia intermedia (DC.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Grazielia nummularia (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Grimmia atrata Miel. ex Hornsch. (Grimmiaceae)

Grimmia laevigata (Brid.) Brid. (Grimmiaceae)

Grindelia buphtalmoides DC. (Asteraceae)

Grindelia pulchella Dunal (Asteraceae)

Grindelia rupestris A. Bartoli, Tortosa & Marchesi (Asteraceae)

Grindelia scorzonerifolia Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Guadua chacoensis (Rojas) Londoño & P.M. Peterson (Poaceae)

Guadua paniculata Munro (Poaceae)

Guapira hirsuta (Choisy) Lundell (Nyctaginaceae)

Gymnopogon burchellii (Munro ex Döll) Ekman (Poaceae)

Gymnopogon grandiflorus Roseng. et al. (Poaceae)

Gymnopogon legrandii Roseng. et al. (Poaceae)

Gymnopogon spicatus (Spreng.) Kuntze (Poaceae)

Gyptis crassipes (Hieron.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Gyptis lanigera (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Gyptis pinnatifita Cass. (Asteraceae)

Gyptis vernoniopsis (Sch.Bip. ex Baker) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Gyrostelma bornmulleri Schltr. ex Malme (Apocynaceae)

Habenaria achalensis Kraenzl. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria balansae Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria crassipes Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria dutrae Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria edwallii Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria gourlieana Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria graciliscapa Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria guilleminii Rchb.f. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria gustavi-edwallii Hoehne (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria henscheniana Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria leucosantha Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria platanthera Rchb.f. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria pleiophylla Hohne & Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria regnellii Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria rupicola Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria sceptrum Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Habenaria scheidmeyeri Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Habranthus gracilifolius Herb. (Amaryllidaceae)

Habranthus pedunculosus Herb. (Amaryllidaceae)

Habranthus ruber Ravenna (Amaryllidaceae)

Hadrolaelia mantiqueirae (Fowlie) Fowlie (Orchidaceae)

Hainardia cylindrica (Willd.) Greuter (Poaceae)

Handroanthus umbellatus (Sond.) Mattos (Bignoniaceae)

Hapalorchis candidus (Kraenzl.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Hapalorchis micranthus (Barb.Rodr.) Hoehne (Orchidaceae)

Hapalorchis stellaris Szlach (Orchidaceae)

Haplocladium microphyllum (Hedw.) Broth. (Leskeaceae)

Hatiora gaertneri (Regel) Barthlott (Cactaceae)

Hatiora rosea (Lagerh.) Barthlott (Cactaceae)

Hatschbachiella tweedieana (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Hebanthe eriantha (Poir.) Pedersen (Amaranthaceae)

Hebanthe paniculata Mart. (Amaranthaceae)

Hebanthe spicata Mart. (Amaranthaceae)

Hebeclinium macrophyllum (L.) DC. (Asteraceae)

Hedeoma multiflorum Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Hedeoma polygalifolium Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Hedwigia ciliata (Hedw.) Ehrh. (Hedwigiaceae)

Hedwigidium glyphocarpum (Hampe) A.Jaeger (Hedwigiaceae)

Hedwigidium integrifolium (P.Beauv.) Dixon (Hedwigiaceae)

Heimia apetala (Spreng.) S.A.Graham & Gandhi (Lythraceae)

Helia brevifolia Cham. (Gentianaceae)

Helichrysym bracteatum Andr. (Asteraceae)

Helicodontium capillare (Hedw.) A.Jaeger (Myriniaceae)

Helicodontium clarazii (Duby) Paris (Myriniaceae)

Helicodontium complanatum Broth. (Rigodiaceae)

Heliotropium curassavicum L. (Boraginaceae)

Heliotropium elongatum Hoffm. ex Roem. & Schult. (Boraginaceae)

Heliotropium phylicoides Cham. (Boraginaceae)

Herbertia crosae Roitman & J.A.Castillo (Iridaceae)

Herbertia darwinii Roitman & J.A.Castillo (Iridaceae)

Herbertus juniperoideus (Sw.) Grolle (Herbertaceae)

Herissantia nemoralis Brizicky (Malvaceae)

Herreria bonplandii Lecomte (Liliaceae)

Heteranthera limosa (Sw.) Willd. (Pontederiaceae)

Heterocondylus alatus (Vell.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Heterocondylus vitalbae (DC.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Heteropterys dusenii Nied. (Malpighiaceae)

Heteropterys hypericifolia A.Juss. (Malpighiaceae)

Heteropterys umbellata A.Juss. (Malpighiaceae)

Hieronyma alchorneoides Allemão (Phyllanthaceae)

Hippeastrum angustifolium Pax (Amaryllidaceae)

Hippeastrum glaucescens Mart. (Amaryllidaceae)

Hippeastrum papilio (Ravenna) Van Scheepen (Amaryllidaceae)

Hippeastrum puniceum (Lam.) Kuntze (Amaryllidaceae)

Hochreutinera hasslerana (Hochr.) Krapov. (Malvaceae)

Hoehnea epilobioides (Epling) Epling & Stewart (Lamiaceae)

Holocheilus hieracioides (D. Don) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Holocheilus illustris (Vell.) Cabr. (Asteraceae)

Holomitrium arboreum Mitt. (Dicranaceae)

Holomitrium crispulum Mart. (Dicranaceae)

Homolepis glutinosa (Sw.) Zuloaga & Soderstr. (Poaceae)

Hookeria acutifolia Hook. & Grev. (Hookeriaceae)

Hookeriopsis heterophylla Sehnem (Pilotrichaceae)

Hordeum euclaston Steud. (Poaceae)

Hordeum murinum L. (Poaceae)

Hordeum stenostachys Godr. (Poaceae)

Hordeum vulgare L. (Poaceae)

Huperzia acerosa (Sw.) Holub (Lycopodiaceae)

Hybanthus nanus (A.St.-Hil.) Paula-Souza (Violaceae)

Hybanthus paraguariensis (Chodat) Schulze-Menz (Violaceae)

Hybanthus velutinus Schulze-Menz (Violaceae)

Hydrocotyle hirta R.Br. ex A.Rich. (Araliaceae)

Hydrocotyle langsdorffii DC. (Araliaceae)

Hydrocotyle ranunculoides L.f. (Araliaceae)

Hydrocotyle verticillata Thunb. (Araliaceae)

Hygrophila brasiliensis (Spreng.) Lindau (Acanthaceae)

Hygrophila guianensis Nees (Acanthaceae)

Hygrophila helodes Nees (Acanthaceae)

Hymenachne donacifolia (Raddi) Chase (Poaceae)

Hymenachne grumosa (Nees) Zuloaga (Poaceae)

Hymenachne pernambucensis (Spreng.) Zuloaga (Poaceae)

Hymenodon aeruginosus (Hook.f. & Wilson) Müll.Hal. (Rhizogoniaceae)

Hymenophyllum caudiculatum Mart. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Hymenophyllum crispum Kunth (Hymenophyllaceae)

Hymenophyllum delicatulum Sehnem (Hymenophyllaceae)

Hymenophyllum fragile (Hedw.) C.V.Morton (Hymenophyllaceae)

Hymenophyllum fucoides Sw. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Hymenophyllum hirsutum (L.) Sw. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Hymenophyllum peltatum (Poir.) Desv. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Hymenophyllum polyanthos (Sw.) Sw. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Hymenophyllum pulchellum Schltdl. & Cham. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Hymenophyllum rufum Fée (Hymenophyllaceae)

Hymenoxis anthemoides (Juss.) Cass. (Asteraceae)

Hymenoxis tweediei Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Hyophilla involuta (Hook.) A.Jaeger (Pottiaceae)

Hyparrhenia hirta (L.) Stapf (Poaceae)

Hyparrhenia rufa (Nees) Stapf (Poaceae)

Hypericum campestre Cham. & Schltdl. (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum cavernicola L.B. Sm. (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum denudatum A.St.-Hil. (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum linoides A.St.-Hil. (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum lorentzianum R.Keller (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum rigidum A.St.-Hil. (Hypericaceae)

Hypericum ternum A.St.-Hil. (Hypericaceae)

Hyperthelia dissoluta (Nees ex Steud.) Clayton (Poaceae)

Hypnella pilifera (Hook. & Wilson) A.Jaeger (Pilotrichaceae)

Hypochaeris brasiliensis (Less.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex Griseb. (Asteraceae)

Hypochaeris microcephala (Sch. Bip.) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Hypochaeris neopinnatifida Azevêdo-Gonçalves & Matzenbacher (Asteraceae)

Hypochaeris pampasica Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Hypochaeris pinnatifida (Speg.) C.F. Azevêdo-Gonçalves & Matzenbacher (Asteraceae)

Hypochaeris tropicalis Cabr. (Asteraceae)

Hypochaeris tweediei (Hook. & Arn.) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Hypolepis stolonifera Fée (Dennstaedtiaceae)

Hypopterygium tamarisci (Sw.) Brid. ex Müll.Hal. (Hypopterygiaceae)

Hyptis balansae Briq. (Lamiaceae)

Hyptis elegans (Briq.) Briq. ex Mich. (Lamiaceae)

Hyptis fasciculata Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Hyptis fastigiata Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Hyptis heterodon Epling (Lamiaceae)

Hyptis inodora Schrank (Lamiaceae)

Hyptis lappacea Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Hyptis mutabilis Briq. (Lamiaceae)

Hyptis tetracephala Bordignon (Lamiaceae)

Hyptis tweedii Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Hyptis uliginosa A.St.-Hil. ex Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Hysterionica nebularis Deble (Asteraceae)

Hysterionica pinnatiloba Matzenb. & Sobral (Asteraceae)

Hysterionica pinnatisecta Matzenbacher & Sobral (Asteraceae)

Ianthopappus corymbosus (Less.) Roque & D.J.N. Hind (Asteraceae)

Ichnanthus inconstans (Nees) Doell (Poaceae)

Ichnanthus leiocarpus (Spreng.) Kunth (Poaceae)

Ichnanthus pallens (Sw.) Munro ex Benth. (Poaceae)

Ichnanthus ruprechtii Döll (Poaceae)

Ichnanthus tenuis (J.S Presl) Hitchc. & Chase (Poaceae)

Ilex chamaedryfolia Reissek (Aquifoliaceae)

Ilex taubertiana Loes. (Aquifoliaceae)

Indigofera hirsuta L. (Fabaceae)

Indigofera lespedezioides Kunth (Fabaceae)

Inga striata Benth. (Fabaceae)

Inga striata (Fabaceae)

Ipheion sellowianum (Kunth) Traub (Alliaceae)

Ipheion vittatum (Griseb.) Traub (Alliaceae)

Ipomoea acutisepala O’Donell (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea delphinioides Choisy (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea guaranitica Chodat & Hassl. (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea hederifolia L. (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea kunthiana Meisn. (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea lanuginosa O’Donell (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea malpighipila O’Donell (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea malvaeoides Meisn. (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea maurandioides Meisn. (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea mirabilis P.P.A.Ferreira & Sim.-Bianch. (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea nitida Griseb. (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea padillae O’Donell (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea pampeana P. P. A. Ferreira & Miotto (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea riograndensis P. P. A. Ferreira & Miotto (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea saopaulista O’Donell (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea sulina P. P. A. Ferreira & Miotto (Convolvulaceae)

Ipomoea tiliacea (Willd.) Choisy (Convolvulaceae)

Isabelia violacea (Lindl.) van den Berg & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Isoetes fusco-marginata H.P.Fuchs (Isoetaceae)

Isoetes martii A.Braun (Isoetaceae)

Isoetes maxima Hickey, Macluf & Link-Pérez (Isoetaceae)

Isoetes ramboi Herter (Isoetaceae)

Isoetes sehnemii H.P.Fuchs (Isoetaceae)

Isoetes spp. L. (Isoetaceae)

Isopterygium tenerifolium Mitt. (Hypnaceae)

Isopterygium tenerum (Sw.) Mitt. (Hypnaceae)

Isotachis aubertii (Schwägr.) Mitt. (Balantiopsidaceae)

Isotachis multiceps (Lindenb. & Gottsche) Gottsche (Balantiopsidaceae)

Jaborosa integrifolia Lam. (Solanaceae)

Jacquemontia selloi (Meisn.) Hallier f. (Convolvulaceae)

Jatropha bornmuelleri Pax (Euphorbiaceae)

Jaumea linearifolia (Juss.) DC. (Asteraceae)

Jobinia connivens (Hook. & Arn.) Malme (Apocynaceae)

Julocroton humilis Müll. Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Juncus acutus L. (Juncaceae)

Juncus bufonius L. (Juncaceae)

Juncus capillaceus Lam. (Juncaceae)

Juncus dombeyanus J. Gay ex Laharpe (Juncaceae)

Juncus marginatus Rostk. (Juncaceae)

Juncus ramboi Barros (Juncaceae)

Juncus scirpoides Lam. (Juncaceae)

Juncus sellowianus Kunth (Juncaceae)

Juncus tenuis Willd. (Juncaceae)

Jungia selowii Less. (Asteraceae)

Justicia comata (L.) Lam. (Acanthaceae)

Justicia oblonga (Nees) Lindau (Acanthaceae)

Koanophyllon consanguineum (DC.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Krameria grandiflora A. St.-Hil. (Krameriaceae)

Krapovickasia flavescens (Cav.) Fryxell (Malvaceae)

Kurzia brasiliensis (Steph.) Grolle (Lepidoziaceae)

Kurzia capillaris (Sw.) Grolle (Lepidoziaceae)

Kyllinga pumila Michx. (Cyperaceae)

Kyllinga vaginata Lam. (Cyperaceae)

Lagurus ovatus L. (Poaceae)

Lankesterella caespitosa (Lindl.) Hoehne (Orchidaceae)

Lantana megapotamica (Spreng.) Tronc. (Verbenaceae)

Lastreopsis amplissima (C. Presl) Tindale (Dryopteridaceae)

Lastreopsis effusa (Sw.) Tindale (Dryopteridaceae)

Lathyrus crassipes Gillies ex Hook. (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus hasslerianus Burkart (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus linearifolius Vogel (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus macrostachys Vogel (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus magellanicus Lam. (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus nervosus Lam. (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus nitens Vogel (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus paraguariensis Hassl. (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus paranensis Burkart (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus parodii Burkart (Fabaceae)

Lathyrus pubescens Hook. & Arn. (Fabaceae)

Leandra balansae Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Leandra balduinii Brade (Melastomataceae)

Leandra barbinervis (Cham. ex Triana) Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Leandra calvescens (Triana) Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Leandra camporum Brade (Melastomataceae)

Leandra catharinensis Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Leandra erostrata (DC.) Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Leandra macropora Triana) Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Leandra navicularis Brade (Melastomataceae)

Leandra opaca Brade (Melastomataceae)

Leandra pallida Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Leandra planifilamentosa Brade (Melastomataceae)

Leandra purpureovillosa Hoehne (Melastomataceae)

Leandra quinquedentata (DC.) Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Leandra ramboi Brade (Melastomataceae)

Leandra riograndensis (Brade) Wurdack (Melastomataceae)

Leandra sulfurea (Naudin) Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Leersia virginica Willd. (Poaceae)

Leiomela capillaris (Hampe) Paris (Bartramiaceae)

Leiomela piligera (Hampe) Broth. (Bartramiaceae)

Leiothrix flavescens (Bong.) Ruhland (Eriocaulaceae)

Lejeunea cancellata Nees & Mont. (Lejeuneaceae)

Lejeunea capensis Gottsche (Lejeuneaceae)

Lejeunea cristulata (Steph.) E.Reiner & Goda (Lejeuneaceae)

Lejeunea flava (Sw.) Nees (Lejeuneaceae)

Lejeunea glaucescens Gottsche (Lejeuneaceae)

Lejeunea laetevirens Nees & Mont. (Lejeuneaceae)

Lejeunea phyllobola Nees & Mont. (Lejeuneaceae)

Lejeunea raddiana Lindenb. (Lejeuneaceae)

Lejeunea setiloba Spruce (Lejeuneaceae)

Lellingeria brevistipes (Mett. ex Kuhn) A.R.Sm. & R.C.Moran (Polypodiaceae)

Lellingeria itatimensis (C.Chr.) A.R.Sm. & R.C.Moran (Polypodiaceae)

Lellingeria organensis (Gardner) A.R.Sm. & R.C.Moran (Polypodiaceae)

Lemna gibba L. (Araceae)

Lemna minuta Kunth (Araceae)

Lepicolea ochroleuca (Spreng.) Spruce (Lepicoleaceae)

Lepidaploa balansae (Chodat) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Lepidaploa pseudomuricata H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Lepidium aletes J.F.Macbr. (Brassicaceae)

Lepidium bonariense L. (Brassicaceae)

Lepidolejeunea eluta (Nees) R.M.Schust. (Lejeuneaceae)

Lepidopilidium brevisetum (Hampe) Broth. (Pilotrichaceae)

Lepidopilidium laevisetum (Hampe) Broth. (Pilotrichaceae)

Lepidopilidium plebejum (Müll.Hal.) Sehnem (Pilotrichaceae)

Lepidopilum affine Müll. Hal. (Pilotrichaceae)

Lepidopilum brevipes Mitt. (Pilotrichaceae)

Lepidopilum muelleri (Hampe) Mitt. (Pilotrichaceae)

Lepidopilum ovalifolium (Duby) Broth. (Pilotrichaceae)

Lepidopilum scabrisetum (Schwägr.) Steere (Pilotrichaceae)

Lepidopilum subsubulatum Geh. & Hampe (Pilotrichaceae)

Lepidozia brasiliensis Steph. (Lepidoziaceae)

Lepidozia pseudocupressina Schiffn. (Lepidoziaceae)

Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth (Poaceae)

Leptodictyum riparium (Hedw.) Warnst. (Amblystegiaceae)

Leptodontium araucarieti (Müll.Hal.) Paris (Pottiaceae)

Leptodontium capituligerum Müll. Hal. (Pottiaceae)

Leptodontium filicola Herzog (Pottiaceae)

Leptodontium pungens (Mitt.) Kindb. (Pottiaceae)

Leptodontium viticulosoides (P.Beauv.) Wijk & Margad. (Pottiaceae)

Leptolejeunea brasiliensis Bischl. (Lejeuneaceae)

Leptolejeunea diversilobulata Bischl. (Lejeuneaceae)

Lepuropetalon spathulatum (Muehl.) Eliot (Celastraceae)

Leskeodon aristatus (Geh. & Hampe) Broth. (Daltoniaceae)

Lessingianthus brevifolius (Less.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Lessingianthus constrictus (Matzenb. & Mafiol.) Dematt. (Asteraceae)

Lessingianthus hypochaeris (DC.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Lessingianthus laniferus (Cristóbal & Dematt.) Angulo (Asteraceae)

Lessingianthus mollissimus (D.Don ex Hook. & Arn.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Lessingianthus niederleinii (Hieron.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Lessingianthus plantaginoides (Kuntze) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Lessingianthus reitzianus (Cabrera) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Lessingianthus rubricaulis (Humb. & Bonpl.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Lessingianthus sellowii (Less.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Leucobryum albicans (Schwägr.) Lindb. (Leucobryaceae)

Leucobryum albidum (Brid. ex P. Beauv.) Lindb. (Leucobryaceae)

Leucobryum clavatum Hampe (Leucobryaceae)

Leucobryum crispum Müll. Hal. (Leucobryaceae)

Leucobryum giganteum Müll. Hal. (Leucobryaceae)

Leucobryum martianum (Hornsch.) Hampe ex Müll. Hal. (Leucobryaceae)

Leucolejeunea unciloba (Lindenb.) A.Evans (Lejeuneaceae)

Leucolejeunea xanthocarpa (Lehm. & Lindenb.) A.Evans (Lejeuneaceae)

Lilaea scilloides (Poir.) Hauman (Juncaginaceae)

Lilaeopsis brasiliensis (Glaz.) Affolter (Apiaceae)

Lilaeopsis carolinensis J.M.Coult. & Rose (Apiaceae)

Limnobium laevigatum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Heine (Hydrocharitaceae)

Limnosipanea erythraeoides (Cham.) K.Schum. (Rubiaceae)

Lindernia dubia (L.) Pennell (Linderniaceae)

Lindsaea lancea (L.) Bedd. (Lindsaeaceae)

Lindsaea quadrangularis Raddi (Dennstaedtiaceae)

Linum burkartii Mildner (Linaceae)

Linum erigeroides A.St.-Hil. (Linaceae)

Liparis vexillifera (Lex.) Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Lipocarpha humboldtiana Nees (Cyperaceae)

Lipocarpha micrantha (Vahl) G. Tucker (Cyperaceae)

Lippia alba (Mill.) N.E.Br. (Verbenaceae)

Lippia asperrima Cham. (Verbenaceae)

Lithachne pauciflora (Sw.) P.Beauv. (Poaceae)

Lonicera japonica Thunb. ex Murray (Caprifoliaceae)

Lophocolea martiana Nees (Geocalycaceae)

Lophocolea platensis C.Massal. (Geocalycaceae)

Lopholejeunea nigricans (Lindenb.) Schiffn. (Lejeuneaceae)

Lophophytum leandri Eichler (Balanophoraceae)

Lophosoria quadripinnata (J.F. Gmelin) Christensen (Lophosoriaceae)

Lopidium concinnum (Hook.) Wilson (Hypopterygiaceae)

Lucilia linearifolia Baker (Asteraceae)

Ludwigia caparosa (Cambess.) H. Hara (Onagraceae)

Ludwigia decurrens Walter (Onagraceae)

Ludwigia grandiflora (Michx.) Zard., Gu & Raven (Onagraceae)

Ludwigia hassleriana (Chodat) Ramamoorthy (Onagraceae)

Ludwigia hexapetala (Hook. & Arn.) Zardini, H. Gu & P.H. Raven (Onagraceae)

Ludwigia leptocarpa (Nutt.) Hara. (Onagraceae)

Ludwigia multinervia (Hook. & Arn.) Ramamoorthy (Onagraceae)

Ludwigia neograndiflora (Munz) H.Hara (Onagraceae)

Luehea paniculata Mart. & Zucc. (Malvaceae)

Lunularia cruciata (L.) Dumort. (Lunulariaceae)

Lupinus gibertianus C. P.Sm. (Fabaceae)

Lupinus linearifolius Larrañaga (Fabaceae)

Lupinus multiflorus Desr. (Fabaceae)

Lupinus paraguariensis Chodat & Hassl. (Fabaceae)

Lupinus uleanus C. P. Sm. (Fabaceae)

Lycianthes asarifolia (Kunth & Bouché) (Solanaceae)

Lycianthes rantonnei (Carrière) Bitter (Solanaceae)

Lycopodiella caroliniana (L.) Pic.Serm. (Lycopodiaceae)

Lycopodiella geometra B.Øllg. & P.G.Windisch (Lycopodiaceae)

Lycopodium assurgens Fée (Lycopodiaceae)

Lygodium venustum Sw. (Lygodiaceae)

Lythrum hyssopifolia L. (Lythraceae)

Machaerium aculeatum Raddi (Fabaceae)

Macradenia multiflora (Kraenzl.) Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Macrocoma brasiliensis (Mitt.) Vitt (Orthotrichaceae)

Macrocoma orthotrichoides (Raddi) Wijk & Margad. (Orthotrichaceae)

Macrocoma tenuis (Hook. & Grev.) Vitt (Orthotrichaceae)

Macromitrium argutum Hampe (Orthotrichaceae)

Macromitrium catharinense Paris (Orthotrichaceae)

Macromitrium cirrosum (Hedw.) Brid. (Orthotrichaceae)

Macromitrium nematosum Bartr. (Orthotrichaceae)

Macromitrium nitidum Hook. & Wilson (Orthotrichaceae)

Macromitrium paraphysantum Sehnem (Orthotrichaceae)

Macromitrium perflagile Bartr. (Orthotrichaceae)

Macromitrium punctatum (Hook. & Grev.) Brid. (Orthotrichaceae)

Macromitrium richardii Schwägr. (Orthotrichaceae)

Macromitrium undatum Müll. Hal. (Orthotrichaceae)

Macroptilium heterophyllum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Maréchal & Baudet (Fabaceae)

Macroptilium monophyllum (Benth.) Maréchal & Baudet (Fabaceae)

Macroptilium psammodes (Lindm.) S.I. Drewes & R.A. Palacios (Fabaceae)

Macroscepis aurea E.Fourn. (Apocynaceae)

Macroscepis dutrae (Malme) Morillo (Apocynaceae)

Malaxis pabstii (Schltr.) Pabst (Orchidaceae)

Malaxis pubescens (Lindl.) Kuntze (Orchidaceae)

Malaxis warmingii (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (Orchidaceae)

Malazeis histionantha Link. (Orchidaceae)

Malmeanthus subintegerrimus (Malme) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Malvastrum coromandelianum Garcke (Malvaceae)

Mandevilla emarginata (Vell.) C.Ezcurra (Apocynaceae)

Mandevilla illustris (Vell.) Woodson (Apocynaceae)

Mandevilla pinifolia (A.St.-Hil.) Miers (Apocynaceae)

Mandevilla pohliana (Stadelm.) A.H.Gentry (Apocynaceae)

Mandevilla scabra (Hoffmanns. ex Roem. & Schult.) K.Schum. (Apocynaceae)

Mandevilla velame (A.St.-Hil.) Pichon (Apocynaceae)

Manettia gracilis Cham. & Schltdl. (Rubiaceae)

Manettia paraguariensis Chodat (Rubiaceae)

Manettia splendens Regel (Rubiaceae)

Manettia verticillata Wernham (Rubiaceae)

Mangonia uruguaya (Hicken) Bogner (Araceae)

Maranta arundinacea L. (Marantaceae)

Maranta divaricata Roscoe (Marantaceae)

Maranta sobolifera L.Andersson (Marantaceae)

Marattia laevis Sm. (Marattiaceae)

Marchantia berteroana Lehm. & Lindenb. (Marchantiaceae)

Marchantia papillata Raddi (Marchantiaceae)

Marchantia polymorpha L. (Marchantiaceae)

Margyricarpus pinnatus (Lam.) Kuntze (Rosaceae)

Marrubium vulgare L. (Lamiaceae)

Marsdenia hilariana E.Fourn. (Apocynaceae)

Marsdenia macrophylla (Humb. & Bonpl.) E.Fourn. (Apocynaceae)

Marsdenia montana Malme (Apocynaceae)

Marsilea ancylopoda A.Braun (Marsileaceae)

Mascagnia divaricata (Kunth) Nied. (Malpighiaceae)

Matayba cristae Reitz (Sapindaceae)

Matayba guianensis Aubl. (Sapindaceae)

Matayba juglandifolia (Cambess.) Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Matelea denticulata (Vahl) Fontella & E.A.Schwarz (Apocynaceae)

Matelea dusenii Morillo (Apocynaceae)

Maxillaria cogniauxiana Hoehne (Orchidaceae)

Maxillaria juergensii Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Mayaca fluviatilis Aubl. (Mayacaceae)

Mayaca kunthii Seub. (Mayacaceae)

Maytenus evonymoides Reissek (Celastraceae)

maytenus muelleri edemar ferreira (Celastraceae)

maytenus muelleri edemar ferreira (Celastraceae)

Maytenus officinalis Mabb. (Celastraceae)

Mecardonia grandiflora (Benth.) Pennell (Plantaginaceae)

Mecardonia herniarioides (Cham.) Pennell (Plantaginaceae)

Mecardonia pubescens Rossow (Plantaginaceae)

Mecardonia serpylloides (Cham. & Schltdl.) Pennell (Plantaginaceae)

Mecardonia tenella (Cham. & Schltdl.) Pennell (Plantaginaceae)

Megalastrum abundans (Rosenst.) A.R.Sm. & R.C.Moran (Dryopteridaceae)

Megalastrum adenopteris (C.Chr.) A.R.Sm. & R.C.Moran (Dryopteridaceae)

Megalastrum crenulans (Fée) A.R.Sm. & R.C.Moran (Dryopteridaceae)

Megalastrum oreocharis (Sehnem) Salino & Ponce (Dryopteridaceae)

Melananthus multiflorus Carvalho (Solanaceae)

Melanthera latifolia (Gardner) Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Melica argyrea Hack. (Poaceae)

Melica arzivencoi Valls & Barcellos (Poaceae)

Melica brevicoronata Roseng. Arr. et Izag. (Poaceae)

Melica eremophila Torres (Poaceae)

Melica hyalina Döll (Poaceae)

Melica macra Nees (Poaceae)

Melica rigida Cav. (Poaceae)

Melica riograndensis Longhi-Wagner & Valls (Poaceae)

Melica spartinoides L.B.Sm. (Poaceae)

Melica tenuis Arechav. (Poaceae)

Melilotus indicus (L.) All. (Fabaceae)

Meliosma sinuata Urb. (Sabiaceae)

Melochia simplex A.St.-Hil. (Malvaceae)

Melothria fluminensis Gardner (Cucurbitaceae)

Melothria schulziana Mart.Crov. (Cucurbitaceae)

Melothrianthus smilafifolius (Cogn.) Mart.Crov. (Cucurbitaceae)

Merostachys caucaiana Send. (Poaceae)

Merostachys claussenii Munro (Poaceae)

Merostachys pilifera Send. (Poaceae)

Merostachys skvortzovii Send. (Poaceae)

Merostachys ternata Nees (Poaceae)

Merremia cissoides (Lam.) Hallier f. (Convolvulaceae)

Meteoridium remotifolium (Müll.Hal.) Manuel (Brachytheciaceae)

Meteoriopsis auronitens (Hornsch.) Broth. (Meteoriaceae)

Meteorium araucariophila M.Fleisch. (Meteoriaceae)

Meteorium deppei (Hornsch.) Mitt. (Meteoriaceae)

Meteorium gerale (Müll.Hal.) Broth. (Meteoriaceae)

Meteorium medium (Ångstr.) Broth. (Meteoriaceae)

Meteorium nigrescens (Hedw.) Dozy & Molk. (Meteoriaceae)

Meteorium squamidioides Sehnem (Meteoriaceae)

Metzgeria acuminata Steph. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria adscendens Steph. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria albinea Spruce (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria aurantiaca Steph. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria bahiensis Schiffn. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria brasiliensis Schiffn. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria ciliata Raddi (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria conjugata Lindb. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria convoluta Steph. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria cratoneura Schiffn. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria dichotoma (Sw.) Nees (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria fruticola Spruce (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria furcata (L.) Dumort. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria hegewaldii Kuwah. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria herminieri Schiffn. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria lechleri Steph. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria leptoneura Spruce (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria liebmanniana Lindenb. & Gottsche (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria myriopoda Lindb. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria psilocraspeda Schiffn. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria subaneura Schiffn. (Metzgeriaceae)

Metzgeria uncigera A.Evans (Metzgeriaceae)

Miconia fasciculata Gardner (Melastomataceae)

Microchilus arietinus (Rchb.f. & Warm.) Ormerod (Orchidaceae)

Microchloa indica (L.f.) P. Beauv. (Poaceae)

Microgramma mortoniana de la Sota (Polypodiaceae)

Microgramma tecta (Kaulf.) Alston (Polypodiaceae)

Microgyne trifurcata Less. (Asteraceae)

Microlejeunea bullata (Taylor) Steph. (Lejeuneaceae)

Microlejeunea globosa (Spruce) Steph. (Lejeuneaceae)

Microlepia speluncae (L.) T. Moore (Pteridaceae)

Micropolypodium achilleifolium (Kaulf.) Labiak & F.B.Matos (Polypodiaceae)

Microtea scabrida Urb. (Phytolaccaceae)

Mikania burchellii Baker (Asteraceae)

Mikania capricorni B.L. Rob. (Asteraceae)

Mikania chlorolepis Baker (Asteraceae)

Mikania clematidifolia Dusén (Asteraceae)

Mikania cynanchifolia Hook. & Arn. ex B.L. Rob. (Asteraceae)

Mikania decumbens Malme (Asteraceae)

Mikania dusenii B.L. Rob. (Asteraceae)

Mikania hemisphaerica Sch. Bip. ex Baker (Asteraceae)

Mikania lindleyana DC. (Asteraceae)

Mikania lundiana DC. (Asteraceae)

Mikania micrantha Kunth (Asteraceae)

Mikania microptera DC. (Asteraceae)

Mikania oblongifolia DC. (Asteraceae)

Mikania oreophila M.R. Ritter & Miotto (Asteraceae)

Mikania orleansensis Hieron. (Asteraceae)

Mikania paranensis Dusén (Asteraceae)

Mikania parodii Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Mikania periplocifolia Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Mikania salviifolia Gardner (Asteraceae)

Mikania smaragdina Dusén ex Malme (Asteraceae)

Mikania sulcata (Hook. & Arn.) B.L.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Mikania trachypleura B.L. Rob. (Asteraceae)

Mikania trinervis Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Mikania ulei Hieron. (Asteraceae)

Mikania variifolia Hieron. (Asteraceae)

Mimosa acerba Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa alegretensis Marquiori (Fabaceae)

Mimosa axillaris Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa berroi Burkart (Fabaceae)

Mimosa bonplandii (Hook. & Arn.) Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa bracteolaris Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa diffusa Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa diplotricha C.Wright ex Sauvalle (Fabaceae)

Mimosa eriocarpa Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa flagellaris Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa glabra Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa glycyrrhizoides Barneby (Fabaceae)

Mimosa gracilis Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa intricata Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa involucrata Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa maracayuensis Chodat & Hassl. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa myriophylla Bong. ex Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa niederleinii Burkart (Fabaceae)

Mimosa paraguariae Micheli (Fabaceae)

Mimosa parvipinna Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa paupera Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa pedersenii Barneby (Fabaceae)

Mimosa pseudotrachycarpa Barneby (Fabaceae)

Mimosa rupestris Pohl ex Benth. (Fabaceae)

Mimosa schleidenii Herter (Fabaceae)

Mimosa simulans Burkart (Fabaceae)

Mimosa sparsiformis Barneby (Fabaceae)

Mimosa strigillosa Torr. & A. Gray (Fabaceae)

Mimosa uliginosa Chodat & Hassl. (Fabaceae)

Minaria acerosa (Mart.) T.U.P.Konno & Rapini (Apocynaceae)

Miscanthus sinensis Andersson (Poaceae)

Mitracarpus megapotamicus (Spreng.) Kuntze (Rubiaceae)

Mittenothamnium heterostachys (Hampe) Cardot (Hypnaceae)

Mittenothamnium hylophilum (Müll.Hal.) Cardot (Hypnaceae)

Mittenothamnium macrodontium (Hornsch.) Cardot (Hypnaceae)

Mittenothamnium reduncum (Mitt.) Ochyra (Hypnaceae)

Mittenothamnium reptans (Hedw.) Cardot (Hypnaceae)

Mittenothamnium subcampaniforme (Geh. & Hampe) Cardot (Hypnaceae)

Mittenothamnium subdiminutivum (Geh. & Hampe) Cardot (Hypnaceae)

Mnesithea selloana (Hack.) de Koning & Sosef (Poaceae)

Mollinedia blumenaviana Perkins (Monimiaceae)

Mollinedia eugeniifolia Perkins (Monimiaceae)

Monnina itapoanensis Vianna & Marques (Polygalaceae)

Monnina richardiana A. St.- Hil. & Moq. (Polygalaceae)

Monoclea gottschei Lindb. (Monocleaceae)

Monteiroa bullata (Ekman) Krapov. (Malvaceae)

Monteiroa reitzii Krapov. (Malvaceae)

Monteiroa triangularifolia Krapov. (Malvaceae)

Mormolyca rufescens (Lindl.) M.A.Blanco (Orchidaceae)

Morrenia odorata (Hook. & Arn.) Lindl. (Apocynaceae)

Muhlenbergia schreberi J.F. Gmel. (Poaceae)

Myrceugenia cucullata D. Legrand (Myrtaceae)

Myrceugenia ovalifolia (O.Berg) Landrum (Myrtaceae)

Myrceugenia ovata (Hook. & Arn.) O.Berg (Myrtaceae)

Myrceugenia oxysepala (Burret) D.Legrand & Kausel (Myrtaceae)

Myrceugenia pilotantha (Kiaersk.) Landrum (Myrtaceae)

Myrcia anomala Cambess. (Myrtaceae)

Myrcia dichrophylla D. Legrand (Myrtaceae)

Myrcia grandifolia Cambess. (Myrtaceae)

Myrcia lajeana D. Legrand (Myrtaceae)

Myrcia pubiflora DC. (Myrtaceae)

Myrcia undulata O.Berg (Myrtaceae)

Myrciaria delicatula (DC.) O.Berg (Myrtaceae)

Myrinia brasiliensis (Hampe) Schimp. (Myriniaceae)

Myrsine venosa A.DC. (Primulaceae)

Najas conferta A.Braun (Hydrocharitaceae)

Najas guadalupensis (Spreng.) Magnus (Hydrocharitaceae)

Najas marina L. (Hydrocharitaceae)

Najas microdon A. Br. (Hydrocharitaceae)

Nassella rhizomata A. Zanin & Longhi-Wagner (Poaceae)

Nautonia nummularia Decne. (Apocynaceae)

Neckera caldensis Lindb. (Neckeraceae)

Neckera scabridens Müll. Hal. (Neckeraceae)

Neckera villae-ricae Besch. (Neckeraceae)

Neckeropsis disticha (Hedw.) Kindb. (Neckeraceae)

Neckeropsis undulata (Hedw.) Reichardt (Neckeraceae)

Nectandra cissiflora Ness (Lauraceae)

Neja filiformis (Spreng.) Nees (Asteraceae)

Neja nidorelloides DC. (Asteraceae)

Neja pinifolia (Poir.) G.L.Nesom (Asteraceae)

Nemaconia striata (Lindl.) van den Berg et al. (Orchidaceae)

Neocabreria malachophylla (Klatt) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Neocabreria serrulata (DC.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Neomarica longifolia (Link & Otto) Sprague (Iridaceae)

Neomitranthes gemballae (D. Legrand) D. Legrand (Myrtaceae)

Nephrolepis biserrata (Sw.) Schott (Lomariopsidaceae)

Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C.Presl (Lomariopsidaceae)

Nephrolepis exaltata (L.) Schott (Lomariopsidaceae)

Neptunia pubescens Benth. (Fabaceae)

Neurolejeunea breutelii (Gottsche) A.Evans (Lejeuneaceae)

Nidularium amazonicum (Baker) Linden & E.Morren ex Lindm. (Bromeliaceae)

Nidularium jonesianum Leme (Bromeliaceae)

Noteroclada confluens Taylor ex Hook. & Wilson (Pelliaceae)

Nothoscordum bonariense (Pers.) Beauverd (Alliaceae)

Nothoscordum cambarense Ravenna (Alliaceae)

Nothoscordum castilloi T.M.Howard (Alliaceae)

Nothoscordum collinum Ravenna (Alliaceae)

Nothoscordum gramineum (Sims) P. Beauv. (Alliaceae)

Nothoscordum leptogynum Ravenna (Alliaceae)

Nothoscordum minarum Beauverd (Alliaceae)

Nothoscordum nudicaule (Lehm.) Guagl. (Alliaceae)

Nothoscordum portoalegrense Ravenna (Alliaceae)

Nothoscordum uniflorum Baker (Alliaceae)

Nothoscordum uruguaianum Ravenna (Alliaceae)

Noticastrum acuminatum (DC.) Cuatrec. (Asteraceae)

Noticastrum calvatum (Baker) Cuatrec. (Asteraceae)

Noticastrum gnaphalioides (Baker) Cuatrec (Asteraceae)

Noticastrum hatschbachii Zardini (Asteraceae)

Noticastrum malmei Zardini (Asteraceae)

Noticastrum marginatum (Kunth) Cuatrec. (Asteraceae)

Noticastrum psammophilum (Klatt) Cuatrec. (Asteraceae)

Notylia fragrans Wullschl. ex H.Focke (Orchidaceae)

Notylia hemitricha Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Notylia pubescens Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Nymphaea amazonum Mart. & Zucc. (Nymphaeaceae)

Ocellochloa rudis (Nees) Zuloaga & Morrone (Poaceae)

Ocellochloa stolonifera (Poir.) Zuloaga & Morrone (Poaceae)

Ocimum ovatum Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Ocotea floribunda (Sw.) Mez (Lauraceae)

Ocotea lancifolia (Shott) Mez (Lauraceae)

Ocotea laxa (Nees) Mez (Lauraceae)

Ocotea lobbii (Meisn.) Rohwer (Lauraceae)

Ocotea tristis (Nees) Mez (Lauraceae)

Octoblepharum albidum Hedw. (Calymperaceae)

Octoblepharum leucobryoides O.Yano (Calymperaceae)

Octomeria alexandri Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria chamaeleptotes Rchb.f. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria concolor Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria diaphana Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria fibrifera Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria lichenicola Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria micrantha Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria ochroleuca Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria oxychela B. Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria praestans Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria pusilla Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria riograndensis Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria rubrifolia Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria tricolor Rchb.f. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria umbonulata Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria unguiculata Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Octomeria warmingii Rchb.f. (Orchidaceae)

Odontolejeunea lunulata (Weber) Schiffn. (Lejeuneaceae)

Oenothera indecora Cambess. (Onagraceae)

Oenothera longiflora L. (Onagraceae)

Oenothera mendocinensis Gillies ex Hook. & Arn. (Onagraceae)

Oenothera mollissima L. (Onagraceae)

Oenothera ravenii W. Dietr. (Onagraceae)

Omphalanthus filiformis (Sw.) Nees (Lejeuneaceae)

Oncidium fimbriatum Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Oncidium riograndense Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Oncidium sphegiferum Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Oncidium venustum Drapiez (Orchidaceae)

Ophioglossum crotalophoroides Walter (Ophioglossaceae)

Ophioglossum reticulatum L. (Ophioglossaceae)

Oplismenopsis najada (Hack. & Arechav.) Parodi (Poaceae)

Oplismenus hirtellus (L.) P. Beauv. (Poaceae)

Oplismenus setarius (Lam.) Roem. & Schult. (Poaceae)

Ornithocephalus brachystachyus Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Ornithopus micranthus (Benth.) Arechav. (Fabaceae)

Orthodontium pellucens (Hook.) B.S.G. (Orthodontiaceae)

Orthosia congesta Decne. (Apocynaceae)

Orthosia latipes (Decne.) Malme (Apocynaceae)

Orthosia urceolata E.Fourn. (Apocynaceae)

Orthosia virgata (Poir.) E. Fourn. (Apocynaceae)

Orthostichella pachygastrella (Müll.Hal.) B.H.Allen & Magill (Lembophyllaceae)

Orthostichella rigida (Müll.Hal.) B.H.Allen & Magill (Lembophyllaceae)

Orthostichella versicolor (Müll.Hal.) B.H.Allen & W.R.Buck (Lembophyllaceae)

Orthostichopsis latifolia Sehnem (Pterobryaceae)

Orthostichopsis pilotrichelloides (Sehnem) Allen & Crosby (Brachytheciaceae)

Orthostichopsis tenuis (A.Jaeger) Broth. (Pterobryaceae)

Orthostichopsis tijucae (Müll.Hal.) Broth. (Pterobryaceae)

Orthotrichum araucarieti Müll. Hal. (Orthotrichaceae)

Orthotrichum diaphanum Schrad. ex Brid. (Orthotrichaceae)

Orthotrichum paraguense Besch. (Orthotrichaceae)

Oryza sativa L. (Poaceae)

Osmundastrum cinnamomeum (L.) C.Presl (Osmundaceae)

Ossaea flaccida Brade (Melastomataceae)

Ossaea meridionalis D´El Rei Souza (Melastomataceae)

Ossaea ramboi Brade (Melastomataceae)

Ouratea blanchetiana (Planch.) Engl. (Ochnaceae)

Ouratea salicifolia (A. St.-Hil. & Tul.) Engl. (Ochnaceae)

Oxalis articulata Savigny (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis conorrhiza Jacq. (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis corniculata L. (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis corymbosa DC. (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis floribunda Lehm. (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis hispidula Zucc. (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis lasiopetala Zuccarini (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis paludosa A.St.-Hil. (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis potamophila Lourteig (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis refracta A. St-Hil. (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis sarmentosa Zucc. (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis serpens A.St.-Hil. (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis telmatica Lourteig (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalis tenerrima Knuth (Oxalidaceae)

Oxycaryum cubense (Poepp. & Kunth) Palla (Cyperaceae)

Oxymitra incrassata (Brot.) Sérgio & Sim-Sim (Oxymitraceae)

Oxypetalum alpinum (Vell.) Fontella (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum argentinum Malme (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum banksii R.Br. ex Schult. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum charrua T.Mey. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum coalitum E.Fourn. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum commersonianum (Decne.) Fontella & E.A.Schwarz (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum confusum Malme (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum erianthum Decne. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum glomeratum E. Fourn. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum hilarianum E.Fourn. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum incanum E.Fourn. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum insigne (Decne.) Malme (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum joergensenii T.Mey. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum lineare Decne. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum macrolepis (Hook. & Arn.) Decne. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum martii E.Fourn. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum megapotamicum Spreng. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum microphyllum Hook. & Arn. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum molle Hook. & Arn. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum muticum E.Fourn. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum parviflorum (Decne.) Decne. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum pedicellatum Decne. (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum rariflorum Malme (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum stipatum Malme (Apocynaceae)

Oxypetalum sublanatum Malme (Apocynaceae)

Paepalanthus caldensis Malme (Eriocaulaceae)

Paepalanthus catharinae Ruhland (Eriocaulaceae)

Paepalanthus decorus Abbiatti (Eriocaulaceae)

Palamocladium leskeoides (Hook.) E.Britton (Brachytheciaceae)

Pallavicinia lyellii (Hook.) S.F.Gray (Pallaviciniaceae)

Pamphalea bupleurifolia Less. (Asteraceae)

Pamphalea commersonii Cass. (Asteraceae)

Pamphalea maxima Less. (Asteraceae)

Pamphalea missionum Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Pamphalea ramboi Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Pamphalea smithii Cabrera (Asteraceae)

Panicum aquaticum Poir. (Poaceae)

Panicum chaseae Roseng. (Poaceae)

Panicum decipiens Nees ex Trin. (Poaceae)

Panicum dichotomiflorum Michx. (Poaceae)

Panicum elephantipes Trin. (Poaceae)

Panicum glabripes Döll (Poaceae)

Panicum gouinii E.Fourn. (Poaceae)

Panicum hebotes Trin. (Poaceae)

Panicum longipedicellatum Swallen (Poaceae)

Panicum miliaceum L. (Poaceae)

Panicum millegrana Poir. in Lam. (Poaceae)

Panicum ovuliferum Trin. (Poaceae)

Panicum parvifolium Lam. (Poaceae)

Panicum pedersenii Zuloaga (Poaceae)

Panicum peladoense Henrard (Poaceae)

Panicum pilosum Sw. (Poaceae)

Panicum polygonatum Schrad. in Schult. (Poaceae)

Panicum schwackeanum Mez (Poaceae)

Panicum sellowii Nees (Poaceae)

Panicum trichanthum Nees (Poaceae)

Panicum villosum Lam. (Poaceae)

Pappophorum philippianum Parodi (Poaceae)

Parodia gaucha M. Machado & Larocca (Cactaceae)

Parodia oxycostata subsp. gracilis (F. Ritter) Hofacker (Cactaceae)

Parodia rechensis (Buining) F.H. Brandt (Cactaceae)

Parodia scopa subsp. succinea (F. Ritter) Hofacker & P.J. Braun (Cactaceae)

Parodia warasii (F. Ritter) F.H. Brandt (Cactaceae)

Parodiolyra micrantha (Kunth) Davidse & Zuloaga (Poaceae)

Parodiophyllochloa missiona (Ekman) Zuloaga & Morrone (Poaceae)

Parodiophyllochloa ovulifera (Trin.) Zuloaga & Morrone (Poaceae)

Parodiophyllochloa pantricha (Hack.) Zuloaga & Morrone (Poaceae)

Parodiophyllochloa rhizogona (Hack.) Zuloaga & Morrone (Poaceae)

Paronychia camphorosmoides Camb. (Caryophyllaceae)

Paronychia chilensis DC. (Caryophyllaceae)

Paronychia fasciculata Chaudhri (Caryophyllaceae)

Paronychia revoluta C. E. Carneiro & A. Furlan (Caryophyllaceae)

Paronychia setigera (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) F. Herm. (Caryophyllaceae)

Paspalidium paludivagum (Hitchc. & Chase) Parodi (Poaceae)

Paspalum acuminatum Raddi (Poaceae)

Paspalum almum Chase (Poaceae)

Paspalum arenarium Schrad. (Poaceae)

Paspalum barretoi Canto-Dorow et al. (Poaceae)

Paspalum compressifolium Swallen (Poaceae)

Paspalum conduplicatum Canto-Dorow, Valls & Longhi- Wagner (Poaceae)

Paspalum conjugatum P.J. Bergius (Poaceae)

Paspalum corcovadense Raddi (Poaceae)

Paspalum cromyorrhizon Trin. ex Döll (Poaceae)

Paspalum denticulatum Trin. (Poaceae)

Paspalum dilatatum Poir. (Poaceae)

Paspalum distichum L. (Poaceae)

Paspalum durifolium Mez (Poaceae)

Paspalum erianthoides Lindm. (Poaceae)

Paspalum exaltatum J. Presl (Poaceae)

Paspalum falcatum Nees ex Steud. (Poaceae)

Paspalum glaucescens Hack. (Poaceae)

Paspalum guenoarum Arechav. (Poaceae)

Paspalum haumanii Parodi (Poaceae)

Paspalum hyalinum Nees ex Trin. (Poaceae)

Paspalum inaequivalve Raddi (Poaceae)

Paspalum indecorum Mez (Poaceae)

Paspalum intermedium Munro ex Morong & Britton (Poaceae)

Paspalum ionanthum Chase (Poaceae)

Paspalum jesuiticum Parodi (Poaceae)

Paspalum juergensii Hack. (Poaceae)

Paspalum laurentii R.C.Oliveira & Valls (Poaceae)

Paspalum lenticulare Kunth (Poaceae)

Paspalum lepton Schult. (Poaceae)

Paspalum lividum Trin. ex Schltdl. (Poaceae)

Paspalum maculosum Trin. (Poaceae)

Paspalum mandiocanum Trin. (Poaceae)

Paspalum maritimum Trin. (Poaceae)

Paspalum orbiculatum Poir. (Poaceae)

Paspalum ovale Nees ex Steud. (Poaceae)

Paspalum paniculatum L. (Poaceae)

Paspalum paucifolium Swallen (Poaceae)

Paspalum plicatulum Michx. (Poaceae)

Paspalum quarinii Morrone & Zuloaga (Poaceae)

Paspalum ramboi Barreto (Poaceae)

Paspalum regnellii Mez (Poaceae)

Paspalum repens P.J.Bergius (Poaceae)

Paspalum rhodopedum L.B.Sm. & Wassh. (Poaceae)

Paspalum rojasii Hack. (Poaceae)

Paspalum rufum Nees ex Steud. (Poaceae)

Paspalum stellatum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Flüggé (Poaceae)

Paspalum umbrosum Trin. (Poaceae)

Paspalum urvillei Steud. (Poaceae)

Paspalum vaginatum Sw. (Poaceae)

Passiflora caerulea L. (Passifloraceae)

Passiflora cervii Milward-de-Azevedo (Passifloraceae)

Passiflora eichleriana Mast. (Passifloraceae)

Passiflora organensis Kunth (Passifloraceae)

Passiflora transversalis Milward-de-Azevedo (Passifloraceae)

Passiflora urubiciensis Cervi (Passifloraceae)

Paullinia cristata Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Pavonia aurigloba Krapov. & Cristóbal (Malvaceae)

Pavonia belophylla Hochr. (Malvaceae)

Pavonia betonicaefolia C.Presl (Malvaceae)

Pavonia commutata Garcke (Malvaceae)

Pavonia cryptica Krapov. & Cristóbal (Malvaceae)

Pavonia glutinosa Krapov. & Cristóbal (Malvaceae)

Pavonia horrida Krapov. (Malvaceae)

Pavonia kleinii Krapov. & Cristóbal (Malvaceae)

Pavonia nana R.E.Fr. (Malvaceae)

Pavonia orientalis Krapov. (Malvaceae)

Pavonia ramosissima (Arechav.) Fryxell & Krapov. (Malvaceae)

Pavonia renifolia Krapov. (Malvaceae)

Pavonia rosengurttii Krapov. & Cristóbal (Malvaceae)

Pavonia stenopetala Krapov. (Malvaceae)

Pavonia subrotunda A. St.-Hil. & Naudin (Malvaceae)

Pecluma camptophyllaria (Fée) M.G.Price (Polypodiaceae)

Pecluma filicula (Kaulf.) M.G. Price (Polypodiaceae)

Pecluma ptilodum (Kunze) M.G. Price (Polypodiaceae)

Pecluma robusta (Fée) M.Kessler & A.R.Sm. (Polypodiaceae)

Pecluma sicca (Lindm.) M.G. Price (Polypodiaceae)

Pecluma singeri (de la Sota) Price (Polypodiaceae)

Pelekium minutulum (Hedw.) Touw (Thuidiaceae)

Pelexia burgeri Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Pelexia gracilis Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Pelexia incurvidens Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Pelexia itatiayae Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Pelexia lindmaniana (Krzl.) Schl. (Orchidaceae)

Pelexia lindmanii Kraenzl. (Orchidaceae)

Pelexia macropoda (Barb.Rodr) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Pelexia oestrifera (Rchb. F & Warm.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Pelexia sceptrum Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Peltaea edouardii (Hochr.) Krapov. & Cristóbal (Malvaceae)

Peltodon radicans Pohl (Lamiaceae)

Pennisetum latifolium Spreng. (Poaceae)

Peperomia alata Ruiz & Pavon (Piperaceae)

Peperomia armondii Yunck. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia castelosensis Yunck. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia catharinae Miq. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia caulibarbis Miq. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia circinnata Link (Piperaceae)

Peperomia corcovadensis Gardner (Piperaceae)

Peperomia diaphanoides Dahlst. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia galioides Kunth (Piperaceae)

Peperomia glabella (Sw.) A. Dietr. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia hilariana Miq. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia mandonii C.DC. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia pereskiifolia (Jacq.) HBK. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia perlongicaulis Yunck. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia psilostachya (L.) Hook. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia ramboi Yunck. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia subretusa Yunck. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia trinervis Ruiz & Pav. (Piperaceae)

Peperomia trineuroides Dahlst. (Piperaceae)

Pera ferruginea (Schott) Müll.Arg. (Peraceae)

Pereskia nemorosa Rojas Acosta (Cactaceae)

Perezia cubatanesis Less (Asteraceae)

Perezia sonchifolia Baker (Asteraceae)

Peritassa hatschbachii Lombardi (Celastraceae)

Petunia bajeensis T.Ando & Hashim. (Solanaceae)

Petunia bonjardinensis T.Ando & Hashim. (Solanaceae)

Pfaffia glomerata (Spreng.) Pedersen (Amaranthaceae)

Pfaffia paniculata (Mart.) Kuntze (Amaranthaceae)

Phaeoceros bulbiculosus (Broth.) Prosk. (Notothyladaceae)

Phaeoceros laevis (L.) Prosk. (Anthocerotaceae)

Phalaris angusta Ness ex Trin. (Poaceae)

Phalaris aquatica L. (Poaceae)

Phalaris arundinacea L. (Poaceae)

Phalaris canariensis L. (Poaceae)

Phalaris platensis (Arech.) Parodi (Poaceae)

Phenax sonneratii (Poir.) Wedd. (Urticaceae)

Philodendron appendiculatum Nadruz & Mayo (Araceae)

Philodendron ochrostemon Schott. (Araceae)

Philonotis ampliretis Broth. (Bartramiaceae)

Philonotis cernua (Wilson) Griffin & W.R.Buck (Bartramiaceae)

Philonotis curvata (Hampe) A.Jaeger (Bartramiaceae)

Philonotis gardneri (Müll.Hal.) A.Jaeger (Bartramiaceae)

Philonotis hastata (Duby) Wijk & Margad. (Bartramiaceae)

Philonotis uncinata (Schwägr.) Brid. (Bartramiaceae)

Phlebodium areolatum (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) J.Sm. (Polypodiaceae)

Phlebodium decumanum (Willd.) J.Sm. (Polypodiaceae)

Phlebodium pseudoaureum (Cav.) Lellinger (Polypodiaceae)

Phlegmariurus heterocarpon (Fée) B. Øllg. (Lycopodiaceae)

Phoradendron bathyoryctum Eichler (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron berteroanum (DC.) Griseb. (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron coriaceum Mart. ex Eichler (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron craspedophyllum Eichler (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron crassifolium (Pohl ex DC.) Eichler (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron dipterum Eichler (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron falcifrons (Hook. & Arn.) Eichler (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron habrostachyum Eichler (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron holoxanthum Eichl. (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron inaequidentatum Rusby (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron liga (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Eichler (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron linearifolium Eichl. (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron nitidum (Gardner) Eichler (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron paraguari Kuijt (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron quadrangulare (Kunth) Griseb. (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron reductum Trel. (Santalaceae)

Phoradendron undulatum (Pohl ex DC.) Eichler (Santalaceae)

Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene (Verbenaceae)

Phyllanthus angustissimus Müll.Arg. (Phyllanthaceae)

Phyllanthus lathyroides H.B.R. (Euphorbiaceae)

Phyllanthus niruri L. (Phyllanthaceae)

Phyllanthus ramillosus Müll.Arg. (Phyllanthaceae)

Phyllanthus urinaria L. (Phyllanthaceae)

Phyllogonium fulgens (Hedw.) Brid. (Phyllogoniaceae)

Phyllogonium viride Brid. (Phyllogoniaceae)

Phyllostachys heterocycla (Carrière) S.Matsum. (Poaceae)

Phymatidium aquinoi Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Phymatidium microphyllum (Barb.Rodr.) Toscano (Orchidaceae)

Physalis angulata L. (Solanaceae)

Physalis viscosa L. (Solanaceae)

Physcomitrium acutifolium Broth. (Funariaceae)

Physcomitrium badium Broth. (Funariaceae)

Physcomitrium brevisrostre Broth. (Funariaceae)

Physcomitrium sylvestre Müll. Hal. (Funariaceae)

Picramnia sellowii Planch. (Picramniaceae)

Picrosia longifolia D. Don (Asteraceae)

Pilea aparadensis Brack (Urticaceae)

Pilea flammula Brack (Urticaceae)

Pilea hydra Brack (Urticaceae)

Pilopogon guadalupensis (Brid.) J.-P.Frahm (Dicranaceae)

Pilostyles ulei Solms (Apodanthaceae)

Pilotrichella flexilis (Hedw.) Ångström (Lembophyllaceae)

Pilularia americana A. Braun (Marsileaceae)

Piper concinnatoris Yuncker (Piperaceae)

Piper fluminense C. DC. (Piperaceae)

Piper lucaenum Kunth (Piperaceae)

Piper malacophyllum (C.Presl) C.DC. (Piperaceae)

Piper mollicomum Kunth (Piperaceae)

Piper regnelli (Miq.) C.DC. (Piperaceae)

Piper sp. (Piperaceae)

Piper subcinerum C. DC. (Piperaceae)

Piptadenia affinis Burkart (Fabaceae)

Piptocarpha densifolia Dusén ex G. Lom. Sm. (Asteraceae)

Piptocarpha macropoda (DC.) Baker (Asteraceae)

Piptocarpha ramboi G.Lom.Sm. (Asteraceae)

Piptocarpha tomentosa Baker (Asteraceae)

Piptochaetium alpinum L.B. Sm. (Poaceae)

Piptochaetium bicolor (Vahl) Desv. (Poaceae)

Piptochaetium lasianthum Griseb. (Poaceae)

Piptochaetium panicoides (Lam.) E. Desv. (Poaceae)

Piriqueta selloi Urb. (Passifloraceae)

Piriqueta sidifolia (Cambess.) Urb. (Passifloraceae)

Piriqueta taubatensis (Urb.) Arbo (Turneraceae)

Piriqueta taubatensis (Urb.) Arbo (Turneraceae)

Pityrogramma trifoliata (L.) R.M.Tryon (Pteridaceae)

Plagiobryum capillare (Hedw.) Pedersen (Bryaceae)

Plagiobryum cellulare (Hook.) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay (Bryaceae)

Plagiochasma rupestre (Forster) Steph. (Aytoniaceae)

Plagiochila bunburii Taylor (Plagiochilaceae)

Plagiochila compressula (Nees) Lindenb. (Plagiochilaceae)

Plagiochila corrugata (Nees) Nees & Mont. (Plagiochilaceae)

Plagiochila disticha (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Mont. (Plagiochilaceae)

Plagiochila fragilis Tayl. (Plagiochilaceae)

Plagiochila martiana (Nees) Lindenb. (Plagiochilaceae)

Plagiochila micropterys Gott. (Plagiochilaceae)

Plagiochila montagnei Nees (Plagiochilaceae)

Plagiochila patentissima Lindenb. (Plagiochilaceae)

Plagiochila raddiana Lindenb. (Plagiochilaceae)

Plagiochila rutilans Lindenb. (Plagiochilaceae)

Plagiochila simplex (Sw.) Lindenb. (Plagiochilaceae)

Plagiochila tenuis Lindenb. (Plagiochilaceae)

Plagiogyria fialhoi Copel. (Plagiogyriaceae)

Plagiomnium rhynchophorum (Hook.) T.J.Kop. (Mniaceae)

Plagiothecium novogranatense (Hampe) Mitt. (Plagiotheciaceae)

Plantago australis Lam. (Plantaginaceae)

Plantago brasiliensis Sims (Plantaginaceae)

Plantago catharinea Decne. (Plantaginaceae)

Plantago commersoniana Decne. (Plantaginaceae)

Plantago guilleminiana Decne. (Plantaginaceae)

Plantago turficola Rahn (Plantaginaceae)

Platyhypnidium aquaticum (A.Jaeger) M.Fleisch. (Brachytheciaceae)

Pleopeltis lepidopteris (Langsd. & Fisch.) de la Sota (Polypodiaceae)

Pleopeltis minima (Bory) J. Prado & R.Y. Hirai (Polypodiaceae)

Pleopeltis pleopeltidis (Fée) de la Sota (Polypodiaceae)

Pleurobotryum hatschbachii (Schltr.) Hoehne (Orchidaceae)

Pleurobotryum mantiquyranum (Barb.Rodr.) Hoehne (Orchidaceae)

Pleurochaete luteola (Besch.) Thér. (Pottiaceae)

Pleurothallis hypnicola Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Pleurothallis vellozoana Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Poa bradei Pilg. (Poaceae)

Poa reitzii Swallen (Poaceae)

Poa sellowii Nees (Poaceae)

Podocoma hirsuta Baker (Asteraceae)

Podocoma rivularis (Gardner) G.L.Neso (Asteraceae)

Podostemum comatum Hicken (Podostemaceae)

Podostemum distichum (Cham.) Wedd. (Podostemaceae)

Podostemum muelleri Warm. (Podostemaceae)

Podostemum rutifolium Warm. (Podostemaceae)

Poecilanthe parviflora Benth. (Fabaceae)

Pogonatum pensilvanicum (E.B.Bartram ex Hedw.) P.Beauv. (Polytrichaceae)

Pogonia modesta (Barb. Rodr.) Cogn. in Mart. (Orchidaceae)

Polygala aphylla A. W. Benn. (Polygalaceae)

Polygala australis A. W. Benn. (Polygalaceae)

Polygala brasiliensis L. (Polygalaceae)

Polygala duarteana A. St.-Hill. & Moq. (Polygalaceae)

Polygala hygrophila Kunth (Polygalaceae)

Polygala obovata A. St.-Hil. (Polygalaceae)

Polygala pulchella A. St.-Hil. (Polygalaceae)

Polygala pumila Norl. (Polygalaceae)

Polygala punctata A.W.Benn. (Polygalaceae)

Polygala selaginoides A.W. Benn. (Polygalaceae)

Polygala subverticillata Chod. (Polygalaceae)

Polygonum aviculare L. (Polygonaceae)

Polygonum capitatum Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Polygonaceae)

Polygonum convolvulus L. (Polygonaceae)

Polygonum ferrugineum Wedd. (Polygonaceae)

Polygonum glabrum Willd. (Polygonaceae)

Polygonum hydropiperoides Michx. (Polygonaceae)

Polygonum meisnerianum Cham. (Polygonaceae)

Polygonum orientale Linn. (Polygonaceae)

Polygonum persicarioides Kunth (Polygonaceae)

Polygonum stelligerum Cham. (Polygonaceae)

Polymnia silphioides DC. (Asteraceae)

Polyphlebium angustatum (Carmich.) Ebihara & Dubuisson (Hymenophyllaceae)

Polyphlebium pyxidiferum (L.) Ebihara & Dubuisson (Hymenophyllaceae)

Polypodium aureum L. (Polypodiaceae)

Polypodium catharinae Langsd. & Fisch. (Polypodiaceae)

Polypodium chnoophorum Kunze (Polypodiaceae)

Polypodium latipes Langsd. & Fisch. (Polypodiaceae)

Polypodium lepidopteris (Langsd. & Fisch.) Kunze (Polypodiaceae)

Polypodium menisciifolium Langsd. & Fisch. (Polypodiaceae)

Polypodium typicum Fée (Polypodiaceae)

Polypogon chilensis (Kunth) Pilg. (Poaceae)

Polypogon imberbis (Phil.) Johow (Poaceae)

Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf. (Poaceae)

Polystachya caespitosa Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Polystachya foliosa (Lindl.) Rchb. f. (Orchidaceae)

Polystachya micrantha Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Polystichum caudescens Dutra (Dryopteridaceae)

Polystichum laniceps Rosenst. (Dryopteridaceae)

Polystichum longecuspis Fée (Dryopteridaceae)

Polystichum montevidense (Spreng.) Rosenst. (Dryopteridaceae)

Polystichum opacum Rosenst. (Dryopteridaceae)

Polystichum tijucense Fée (Dryopteridaceae)

Polytaenium lineatum (Sw.) J. Sm. (Vittariaceae)

Polytrichadelphus pseudopolytrichum (Raddi) G.L.Sm. (Polytrichaceae)

Polytrichum angustifolium Mitt. (Polytrichaceae)

Polytrichum commune L. ex Hedw. (Polytrichaceae)

Polytrichum juniperinum Willd. ex Hedw. (Polytrichaceae)

Porella brasiliensis (Raddi) Schiffn. (Porellaceae)

Porella reflexa (Lehm. & Lindenb.) Trev. (Porellaceae)

Porella swartziana (Web.) Trev. (Porellaceae)

Porophyllum obscurum (Spreng.) DC. (Asteraceae)

Porotrichum korthalsianum (Dozy & Molk.) Mitt. (Neckeraceae)

Porotrichum lancifrons (Hampe) Mitt. (Neckeraceae)

Porotrichum leucocaulon Müll. Hal. (Neckeraceae)

Porotrichum longirostre (Hook.) Mitt. (Neckeraceae)

Porotrichum mutabile Hampe (Neckeraceae)

Porotrichum substriatum (Hampe) Mitt. (Neckeraceae)

Porotrichum thieleanum (Müll. Hal.) Mitt. (Neckeraceae)

Portulaca amilis (Poelln.) D. Legrand (Portulacaceae)

Portulaca grandiflora Hook. (Portulacaceae)

Portulaca mucronata Link (Portulacaceae)

Portulaca papulifera D. Legrand (Portulacaceae)

Potamogeton ferrugineus Hagstr. (Potamogetonaceae)

Potamogeton gayi A. Benn. (Potamogetonaceae)

Potamogeton montevidensis A.Benn. (Potamogetonaceae)

Potamogeton polygonus Chamess. & Schltdl. (Potamogetonaceae)

Potamogeton pusillus L. (Potamogetonaceae)

Potamogeton spirilliformis Hagstr. (Potamogetonaceae)

Praxelis clematidea (Griseb.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Praxelis kleinioides (Kunth) Sch. Bip. (Asteraceae)

Praxelis missiona (Malme) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Praxelis sanctopaulensis (B.L.Rob.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Prescottia micrantha Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Prescottia montana Barb.Rodr. (Orchidaceae)

Prescottia ostenii Pabst (Orchidaceae)

Prestonia riedelii Markgr. (Apocynaceae)

Prionodon densus (Hedw.) Müll.Hal. (Prionodontaceae)

Pristimera celastroides (Kunth) A.C.Sm. (Celastraceae)

Promenaea riograndensis Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Promenaea rollissonii (Lindl.) Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Proserpinaca palustris L. (Haloragaceae)

Prosopanche bonacinae Speg. (Hydnoraceae)

Prosopis juliflora (Sw.) DC. (Fabaceae)

Prosopis nigra (Griseb.) Hieron. (Fabaceae)

Prosthechea glumacea (Lindl.) W.E.Higgins (Orchidaceae)

Prosthechea papilio (Vell.) W.E.Higgins (Orchidaceae)

Prosthechea punctifera (Rchb.f.) W.E.Higgins (Orchidaceae)

Prosthechea pygmaea (Hook.) W.E.Higgins (Orchidaceae)

Prosthechea vespa (Vell.) W.E. Higgins (Orchidaceae)

Prunus subcoriacea (Chodat & Hassl.) Koehne (Rosaceae)

Pseudechinolaena polystachya Stapf (Poaceae)

Pseudobombax longiflorum (Mart. & Zucc.) A.Robyns (Malvaceae)

Pseudocryphaea domingensis (Spreng.) W.R.Buck (Leptodontaceae)

Pseudognaphalium cheiranthifolium (Lam.) Hilliard & B.L.Burtt (Asteraceae)

Pseudognaphalium gaudichaudianum (DC.) Anderb. (Asteraceae)

Pseudognaphalium leucopeplum (Cabrera) Anderb. (Asteraceae)

Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hilliard & Burtt (Asteraceae)

Pseudognaphalium mendocinum (Phil.) Deble & Marchiori (Asteraceae)

Pseudoplantago friesii Suess. (Amaranthaceae)

Pseudosymblepharis schimperiana (Par.) Crum (Pottiaceae)

Psidium formosum (Barb. Rodr.) Burret (Myrtaceae)

Psychotria brevicollis Müll.Arg. (Rubiaceae)

Psychotria tenerior (Cham.) Müll. Arg. (Rubiaceae)

Pteris brasiliensis Raddi (Pteridaceae)

Pteris brasiliensis Raddi (Pteridaceae)

Pteris decurrens C.Presl (Pteridaceae)

Pteris denticulata Sw. (Pteridaceae)

Pteris lechleri Mett. (Pteridaceae)

Pteris plumula Desv. (Pteridaceae)

Pteris propinqua J. Agardh (Pteridaceae)

Pterobryon densum (Schwägr.) Hornsch. (Pterobryaceae)

Pterocaulon angustifolium DC. (Asteraceae)

Pterocaulon balansae Chodat (Asteraceae)

Pterocaulon cordobense Kuntze (Asteraceae)

Pterocaulon purpurascens Malme (Asteraceae)

Pterocaulon virgatum (L.) DC. (Asteraceae)

Pterogoniadelphus assimilis (Müll.Hal.) Ochyra & Zijlstra (Leucodontaceae)

Pterogonidium pulchellum (Hook.) Müll.Hal. (Sematophyllaceae)

Ptychomitrium sellowianum (Müll.Hal.) A.Jaeger (Ptychomitriaceae)

Ptychomitrium vaginatum Besch. (Ptychomitriaceae)

Ptychomnion fruticetorum Müll. Hal. (Ptychomitriaceae)

Pycnolejeunea contigua (Nees) Grolle (Lejeuneaceae)

Pycreus lanceolatus (Poir.) C.B. Clarke (Cyperaceae)

Pycreus tener C.B. Clarke (Cyperaceae)

Pyrrhobryum spiniforme (Hedw.) Mitt. (Rhizogoniaceae)

Quaternella glabratoides (Suess.) Pedersen (Amaranthaceae)

Racopilum tomentosum (Hedw.) Brid (Racopilaceae)

Radlkoferotoma berroi (Hutch.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Radlkoferotoma ramboi (Cabrera) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Radula javanica Gottsche (Radulaceae)

Radula kegelii Gott. ex Steph. (Radulaceae)

Radula ligula Steph. (Radulaceae)

Radula macrostachya Lindenb. & Gott. (Radulaceae)

Radula mexicana Lindenb. & Gottsche (Radulaceae)

Radula montana Steph. (Radulaceae)

Radula nudicaulis Steph. (Radulaceae)

Radula quadrata Gottsche (Radulaceae)

Radula recubans Taylor (Radulaceae)

Radula sinuata Gottsche ex Steph. (Radulaceae)

Radula tectiloba Steph. (Radulaceae)

Radula voluta Taylor (Radulaceae)

Randia calycina Cham. (Rubiaceae)

Ranunculus bonariensis Poir. (Ranunculaceae)

Raulinoreitzia crenulata (Spreng.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Raulinoreitzia tremula (Hook. & Arn.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Reboulia hemisphaerica (L.) Raddi (Aytoniaceae)

Rhabdocaulon erythrostachys Epling (Lamiaceae)

Rhabdocaulon lavanduloides (Benth.) Epling (Lamiaceae)

Rhabdocaulon stenodontum (Briq.) Epling (Lamiaceae)

Rhabdocaulon strictum (Benth.) Epling (Lamiaceae)

Rhacocarpus inermis (Müll.Hal.) Lindb. (Rhacocarpaceae)

Rhacocarpus purpurascens (Brid.) Müll. Hal. (Rhacocarpaceae)

Rhamnidium glabrum Reissek (Rhamnaceae)

Rhamnidium sphaerosperm Swartz. var. pubescens (Reissek) M. C. Johnston. (Rhamnaceae)

Rhamphidium ovale Bartr. (Ditrichaceae)

Rhetinantha notylioglossa (Rchb.f.) M.A.Blanco (Orchidaceae)

Rhipsalis agudoensis N.P.Taylor (Cactaceae)

Rhipsalis elliptica G.Lindb. ex K.Schum. (Cactaceae)

Rhipsalis lumbricoides Lem. (Cactaceae)

Rhipsalis pulvinigera Salm-Dyck (Cactaceae)

Rhipsalis puniceodiscus G.Lindb. (Cactaceae)

Rhodobryum beyrichianum (Hornsch.) Müll. Hal. (Bryaceae)

Rhodobryum procerum (Schimp.) Paris (Bryaceae)

Rhodobryum roseolum Müll. Hal. (Bryaceae)

Rhynchanthera brachyrhyncha Cham. (Melastomataceae)

Rhynchoryza subulata (Nees) Baillon (Poaceae)

Rhynchosia edulis Griseb. (Fabaceae)

Rhynchosia lateritia Burkart (Fabaceae)

Rhynchosia lineata Benth. (Fabaceae)

Rhynchosia phaseoloides (Sw.) DC. (Fabaceae)

Rhynchosia rojasii Hassl. (Fabaceae)

Rhynchosia senna Gillies ex Hook. (Fabaceae)

Rhynchosida physocalyx (A. Gray) Fryxell (Malvaceae)

Rhynchospora asperula (Nees) Steud. (Cyperaceae)

Rhynchospora aurea Vahl (Cyperaceae)

Rhynchospora barrosiana Guagl. (Cyperaceae)

Rhynchospora brittonii Gale (Cyperaceae)

Rhynchospora confinis (Nees) C.B. Clarke (Cyperaceae)

Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton (Cyperaceae)

Rhynchospora emaciata (Nees) Boeck. (Cyperaceae)

Rhynchospora globosa (Kunth) Roem. & Schult. (Cyperaceae)

Rhynchospora globularis Small (Cyperaceae)

Rhynchospora gollmeri Boeck. (Cyperaceae)

Rhynchospora megapotamica (A. Spreng.) H. Pfeiff. (Cyperaceae)

Rhynchospora rugosa (Vahl) Gale (Cyperaceae)

Rhynchospora scutellata Griseb. (Cyperaceae)

Rhynchostegium conchophyllum A.Jaeger (Brachytheciaceae)

Rhynchostegium serrulatum (Hedw.) A.Jaeger (Brachytheciaceae)

Riccardia glaziovii (Spruce) Meenks (Aneuraceae)

Riccardia multifida (L.) S.F.Gray (Aneuraceae)

Riccardia regnellii (Aongström.) Hell (Aneuraceae)

Riccardia schwaneckei (Steph.) Pagán (Aneuraceae)

Riccia albopunctata Jovet-Ast (Ricciaceae)

Riccia australis Steph. (Ricciaceae)

Riccia brasiliensis Schiffn. (Ricciaceae)

Riccia campbelliana Howe (Ricciaceae)

Riccia cavernosa Hoffm. (Ricciaceae)

Riccia curtisii (James ex Austin) Austin (Ricciaceae)

Riccia enyae Jovet-Ast (Ricciaceae)

Riccia fruchartii Steph. (Ricciaceae)

Riccia grandis Nees (Ricciaceae)

Riccia jovet-astiae Vianna (Ricciaceae)

Riccia lamellosa Raddi (Ricciaceae)

Riccia lindmanii Steph. (Ricciaceae)

Riccia membranacea Gottsche & Lindenb. (Ricciaceae)

Riccia paraguayensis Spruce (Ricciaceae)

Riccia paranaensis Hässel (Ricciaceae)

Riccia plano-biconvexa Steph. (Ricciaceae)

Riccia stenophylla Spruce (Ricciaceae)

Riccia taeniaeformis Jovet-Ast (Ricciaceae)

Riccia viannae Jovet-Ast (Ricciaceae)

Riccia vitalii Jovet-Ast (Ricciaceae)

Richardia humistrata (Cham. et Schlecht.) Steud. (Rubiaceae)

Richardia stellaris (Cham. & Schltdl.) Steud. (Rubiaceae)

Rigodium toxarion (Schwägr.) A. Jaeger (Rigodiaceae)

Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev (Poaceae)

Rosulabryum billarderi (Schwägr.) Spence (Bryaceae)

Rosulabryum densifolium (Brid.) Ochyra (Bryaceae)

Rotala mexicana Schltdl. & Cham. (Lythraceae)

Rubus boliviensis Focke (Rosaceae)

Rubus sellowii Cham. & Schltdl. (Rosaceae)

Ruellia brachysiphon (Nees) Lindau (Acanthaceae)

Ruellia brevifolia (Pohl) C.Ezcurra (Acanthaceae)

Ruellia bulbifera Lindau (Acanthaceae)

Ruellia erythropus (Nees) Lindau (Acanthaceae)

Ruellia geminiflora Kunth (Acanthaceae)

Ruellia multifolia (Nees) Lindau (Acanthaceae)

Ruellia sanguinea Griseb. (Acanthaceae)

Ruellia simplex Wright (Acanthaceae)

Rumohra turficola R.M.Senna (Dryopteridaceae)

Ruppia maritima L. (Ruppiaceae)

Saccharum asperum (Nees) Steud. (Poaceae)

Saccharum trinii (Hack.) Renvoize (Poaceae)

Saccharum villosum Steud. (Poaceae)

Sacciolepis campestris (Ness) Parodi (Poaceae)

Sagina chilensis Naud. ex Gay. (Caryophyllaceae)

Sagina humifusa (Camb.) Fenzl. (Caryophyllaceae)

Sagina procumbens L. (Caryophyllaceae)

Sagittaria lancifolia L. (Alismataceae)

Salvia brevipes Benthan (Lamiaceae)

Salvia consimilis Epling (Lamiaceae)

Salvia curta Epling (Lamiaceae)

Salvia microphylla Kunth (Lamiaceae)

Salvia nervosa Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Salvia pallida Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Salvia propinqua Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Salvia rosmarinoides A.St.-Hil. ex Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Salvia subrotunda A.St.-Hil. ex Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Salvinia adnata Desv (Salviniaceae)

Salvinia biloba Raddi (Salviniaceae)

Salvinia herzogii de la Sota (Salviniaceae)

Salvinia minima Baker (Salviniaceae)

Samolus subnudicaulis A.St.-Hil. (Theophrastaceae)

Sanderella discolor (Barb.Rodr.) Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Saponaria officinalis L. (Caryophyllaceae)

Sarcoglottis glaucescens Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Sarcoglottis juergensii Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Scaphyglottis modesta (Rchb.f.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Schefflera calva (Cham.) Frodin & Fiaschi (Araliaceae)

Schiffneriolejeunea polycarpa (Nees) Gradst. (Lejeuneaceae)

Schinus ferox Hassl. (Anacardiaceae)

Schinus pearcei Engl. (Anacardiaceae)

Schinus ramboi F.A.Barkley (Anacardiaceae)

Schistogyne decaisneana H.Karst. (Apocynaceae)

Schistogyne sylvestris Hook. & Arn. (Apocynaceae)

Schizachyrium condensatum (Kunth) Nees (Poaceae)

Schizachyrium gracilipes (Hack.) A.Camus (Poaceae)

Schizachyrium hatschbachii Peichoto (Poaceae)

Schizachyrium imberbe (Hack.) A. Camus (Poaceae)

Schizachyrium salzmannii (Trin. ex Steud.) Nash (Poaceae)

Schizachyrium sanguineum (Retz.) Alston (Poaceae)

Schizachyrium scabriflorum (Rupr. ex Hack.) A. Camus (Poaceae)

Schizachyrium spicatum (Spreng.) Herter (Poaceae)

Schizachyrium tenerum Nees (Poaceae)

Schlotheimia appressifolia Mit. (Orthotrichaceae)

Schlotheimia breviseta Ångström (Orthotrichaceae)

Schlotheimia clavata Geh. & Hampe (Orthotrichaceae)

Schlotheimia fuscoviridis Hornsch. (Orthotrichaceae)

Schlotheimia gracilescens Broth (Orthotrichaceae)

Schlotheimia jamesonii (Arn.) Brid. (Orthotrichaceae)

Schlotheimia pseudoaffinis Müll. Hal. (Orthotrichaceae)

Schlotheimia rugifolia (Hook.) Schwägr. (Orthotrichaceae)

Schlotheimia tecta Hook. f. & Wilson (Orthotrichaceae)

Schlotheimia torquata (Hedw.) Brid. (Orthotrichaceae)

Schlotheimia trichomitria Schwägr. (Orthotrichaceae)

Schoenobryum concavifolium (Griff.) Gangulee (Cryphaeaceae)

Schoenobryum rubricaule (Mitt.) Manuel (Cryphaeaceae)

Schoenoplectus americanus (Pers.) Volkart. ex Schinz & Keller (Cyperaceae)

Scirpus californicus (C.A. Mey.) Steud. (Cyperaceae)

Scirpus giganteus Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Scleria arundinacea Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Scleria balansae Maury (Cyperaceae)

Scleria secans (L.) Urb. (Cyperaceae)

Scleria sellowiana Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Sclerodontium clavinerve (Müll. Hal.) H.A. Crum (Dicranaceae)

Scutia arenicola (Casar.) Reissek (Rhamnaceae)

Secale cereale L. (Poaceae)

Sehnemobryum paraguense (Besch.) Lewinsky-Haapasaari & Hedenas (Orthotrichaceae)

Selaginella decomposita Spring (Selaginellaceae)

Selaginella marginata (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Spring (Selaginellaceae)

Selaginella microphylla (Kunth) Spring (Selaginellaceae)

Selaginella sellowii Hieron. (Selaginellaceae)

Selaginella tenuissima Fée (Selaginellaceae)

Sellocharis paradoxa Taub. (Fabaceae)

Sematophyllum adnatum (Michx.) Brid. (Sematophyllaceae)

Sematophyllum beyrichii (Hornsch.) Broth. (Sematophyllaceae)

Sematophyllum decumbens Mitt. (Sematophyllaceae)

Sematophyllum galipense (Müll.Hal.) Mitt. (Sematophyllaceae)

Sematophyllum leucostomum (Hampe) W.R.Buck (Sematophyllaceae)

Sematophyllum lithophilum (Hornsch.) Ångström (Sematophyllaceae)

Sematophyllum macrorhynchum (Hornsch.) Mitt. (Sematophyllaceae)

Sematophyllum reitzii Bartr. (Sematophyllaceae)

Sematophyllum subdepressum (Hampe) Broth. (Sematophyllaceae)

Sematophyllum subpinnatum (Brid.) E.Britton (Sematophyllaceae)

Sematophyllum subsimplex (Hedw.) Mitt. (Sematophyllaceae)

Sematophyllum succedaneum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Mitt. (Sematophyllaceae)

Sematophyllum swartzii (Schwägr.) W.H.Welch & H.A.Crum (Sematophyllaceae)

Sematophyllum warmingii (Hampe) W.R.Buck (Sematophyllaceae)

Senecio adamantinus Bong. (Asteraceae)

Senecio cisplatinus Cabr. (Asteraceae)

Senecio heteroschizus Baker (Asteraceae)

Senecio juergensii Mattf. (Asteraceae)

Senecio mattfeldianus Cabr. (Asteraceae)

Senecio oxyphyllus DC. (Asteraceae)

Senecio paulensis Bong. (Asteraceae)

Senecio pinnatus Poir. (Asteraceae)

Senecio promatensis Matzenbacher (Asteraceae)

Senecio rauchii Matzenb. (Asteraceae)

Senecio riograndensis Matzenbacher (Asteraceae)

Senecio subarnicoides Cabr. (Asteraceae)

Senecio trichocaulon Baker (Asteraceae)

Senecio tweediei Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Senegalia catharinensis (Burkart) Seigler & Ebinger (Fabaceae)

Senegalia tucumanensis (Griseb.) Seigler & Ebinger (Fabaceae)

Senna hilariana (Benth.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby (Fabaceae)

Senna hirsuta (L.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby (Fabaceae)

Senna leiophylla (Vogel) H.S. Irwin & Barneby (Fabaceae)

Senna nana (Benth.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby (Fabaceae)

Senna oblongifolia (Vogel) H.S.Irwin & Barneby (Fabaceae)

Senna pubescens Mart. (Fabaceae)

Senna scabriuscula (Vogel) H. S. Irwin & Barneby (Fabaceae)

Senna siamea (Lam.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby (Fabaceae)

Senna spectabilis (DC.) H.S. Irwing & Barneby (Fabaceae)

Serjania caracasana (Jacq.) Willd. (Sapindaceae)

Serjania communis Cambess. (Sapindaceae)

Serjania decemstriata Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Serjania glabrata Kunth (Sapindaceae)

Serjania herteri Ferrucci (Sapindaceae)

Serjania multiflora Cambess. (Sapindaceae)

Serpocaulon latipes (Langsd. & Fisch.) A.R.Sm. (Polypodiaceae)

Serpocaulon meniscifolium (Langsd. & Fisch.) A.R.Sm. (Polypodiaceae)

Serpocaulon sehnemii (Pic.Serm.) Labiak & J.Prado (Polypodiaceae)

Serpocaulon triseriale (Sw.) A.R.Sm. (Polypodiaceae)

Serpocaulon vacillans (Link) A.R.Sm. (Polypodiaceae)

Sessea vestioides (Schltdl.) Hunz. (Solanaceae)

Setaria globulifera (Steud.) Griseb. (Poaceae)

Setaria hassleri Hack. (Poaceae)

Setaria magna Griseb. (Poaceae)

Setaria parodii Nicora (Poaceae)

Setaria paucifolia (Morong) Lindm. (Poaceae)

Setaria scabrifolia (Nees) Kunth (Poaceae)

Setaria scandens Schrad. (Poaceae)

Setaria setosa (Sw.) P.Beauv. (Poaceae)

Setaria stolonifera Boldrini (Poaceae)

Setaria viridis (L.) P.Beauv. (Poaceae)

Setaria vulpiseta (Lam.) Roem. & Schult. (Poaceae)

Sida anomala A.St.-Hil. (Malvaceae)

Sida carpinifolia L.f. (Malvaceae)

Sida flavescens Cav. (Malvaceae)

Sida multicrena Hochr. (Malvaceae)

Sida paradoxa Rodrigo (Malvaceae)

Sida potentilloides A.St.-Hil. (Malvaceae)

Sida pseudorubifolia Krapov. & Bueno (Malvaceae)

Sida regnellii R.E. Fr. (Malvaceae)

Sida vespertina Ekman (Malvaceae)

Sida viarum A. St.-Hil. (Malvaceae)

Sinningia lineata (Hjelmq.) Chautems (Gesneriaceae)

Sinningia stricta (Hook. & Arn.) Wiehler (Gesneriaceae)

Sisyrinchium annuum Ravenna (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium antemeridianum Aita & L. Eggers (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium avenaceum Klatt (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium bromelioides R.C.Foster (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium claritae Herter (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium decumbens Ravenna (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium elegantulum Ravenna (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium eserrulatum I.M.Johnst. (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium flabellatum Aita & L. Eggers (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium hasslerianum Baker (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium laxum Otto ex Sims (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium luzula Klotzsch ex Klatt (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium macrocephalum Graham (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium megapotamicum Malme (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium minus Engelm. & A.Gray (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium ostenianum Beauverd (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium pachyrhizum Baker (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium parvifolium Baker (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium platense I.M.Johnst. (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium plicatulum Ravenna (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium rambonis R.C.Foster (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium restioides Spreng. (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium scariosum Johnst. (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium schottii Herter (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium setaceum Klatt (Iridaceae)

Sisyrinchium uliginosum Ravenna (Iridaceae)

Skeptrostachys congestiflora (Cogn.) Garay (Orchidaceae)

Skeptrostachys paraguayensis (Rchb.f.) Garay (Orchidaceae)

Skeptrostachys rupestris (Lindl.) Garay (Orchidaceae)

Sloanea garckeana K. Schum. (Elaeocarpaceae)

Sloanea lasiocoma K.Schum. (Elaeocarpaceae)

Smilax cognata Kunth (Smilacaceae)

Smilax quinquenervia Vell. (Smilacaceae)

Solanum alatirameum Bitter (Solanaceae)

Solanum amygdalifolium Steud. (Solanaceae)

Solanum aparadense L.A.Mentz e M.Nee (Solanaceae)

Solanum betaceum Cav. (Solanaceae)

Solanum bistellatum L.B. Sm. e Downs (Solanaceae)

Solanum campaniforme Roem. & Schult. (Solanaceae)

Solanum cassioides L.B.Sm. & Downs (Solanaceae)

Solanum chenopodioides Lam. (Solanaceae)

Solanum chloranthum Spreng. (Solanaceae)

Solanum delicatulum L.B. Sm. e Downs (Solanaceae)

Solanum fusiforme L.B. Sm. e Downs (Solanaceae)

Solanum gemellum Martius ex Sendtn. (Solanaceae)

Solanum matadori L.B. Sm. e Downs (Solanaceae)

Solanum megalochiton Mart. (Solanaceae)

Solanum odoriferum Vell. (Solanaceae)

Solanum pabstii L.B. Sm. & Downs (Solanaceae)

Solanum paniculatum L. (Solanaceae)

Solanum phaephyllum M. Nee (Solanaceae)

Solanum platense Dieckmann (Solanaceae)

Solanum reitzii L.B. Sm. & Downs (Solanaceae)

Solanum sarachoides Sendtn. (Solanaceae)

Solanum viscosissimum Sendtn. (Solanaceae)

Solanum wacketti Witasek (Solanaceae)

Sorghastrum albescens (E. Fourn.) Beetle (Poaceae)

Sorghastrum nutans (L.) Nash (Poaceae)

Sorghastrum scaberrimum (Nees) Herter (Poaceae)

Sorghastrum stipoides (Kunth) Nash (Poaceae)

Spartina alterniflora Loisel. (Poaceae)

Spartina ciliata Brongn. (Poaceae)

Spartina densiflora Brongn. (Poaceae)

Specklinia barbacenensis (B. Rodr.) Luer (Orchidaceae)

Specklinia marginalis (Rchb.f.) F.Barros (Orchidaceae)

Specklinia mouraeoides (Hoehne) F.Barros (Orchidaceae)

Specklinia pabstii (Garay) Luer (Orchidaceae)

Specklinia quadridentata (Barb.Rodr.) Luer (Orchidaceae)

Specklinia tenera (Barb.Rodr.) Luer (Orchidaceae)

Spermacoce capitata Ruiz & Pav. (Rubiaceae)

Spermacoce glabra Michx. (Rubiaceae)

Spermacoce latifolia (Aubl.) K.Schum. (Rubiaceae)

Spermacoce palustris (Cham. & Schltdl.) Delprete (Rubiaceae)

Spermacoce tenella Kunth (Rubiaceae)

Sphaeralcea bonariensis (Cav.) Griseb. (Malvaceae)

Sphaerocarpos muccilloi Vianna (Sphaerocarpaceae)

Sphagnum brachybolax Müll. Hal. ex Warnst. (Sphagnaceae)

Sphagnum capillifolium (Ehrh.) Hedw. (Sphagnaceae)

Sphagnum magellanicum Brid. (Sphagnaceae)

Sphagnum meridense (Hampe) Müll.Hal. (Sphagnaceae)

Sphagnum microcuspidatum H. Crum (Sphagnaceae)

Sphagnum multiporosum H. Crum (Sphagnaceae)

Sphagnum palustre L. (Sphagnaceae)

Sphagnum parcoramosum H. Crum (Sphagnaceae)

Sphagnum recurvum P. Beauv. (Sphagnaceae)

Sphagnum sehnemii H. Crum (Sphagnaceae)

Sphagnum subsecundum Nees (Sphagnaceae)

Sphagnum tenerum Sull. & Lesq. (Sphagnaceae)

Spigelia beyrichiana Cham. & Schltdl. (Loganiaceae)

Spigelia humboldtiana Cham. & Schltdl. (Loganiaceae)

Spigelia kleinii L.B.Sm (Loganiaceae)

Spigelia scabra Cham. & Schltdl. (Loganiaceae)

Spiraea cantoniensis Lour (Rosaceae)

Splachnobryum obtusum (Brid.) Müll. Hal. (Splachnobryaceae)

Sporobolus adustus (Trin.) Roseng., B.R. Arrill. & Izag. (Poaceae)

Sporobolus camporum Swallen (Poaceae)

Sporobolus linearifolius Nicora (Poaceae)

Sporobolus monandrus Roseng. et al. (Poaceae)

Sporobolus multinodis Hack. (Poaceae)

Sporobolus platensis Parodi (Poaceae)

Sporobolus pseudairoides Parodi (Poaceae)

Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth (Poaceae)

Squamidium angustifolium Sehnem (Brachytheciaceae)

Squamidium brasiliense Broth. (Brachytheciaceae)

Squamidium cuspidatum Sehnem (Brachytheciaceae)

Squamidium diversicoma (Hampe) Broth. (Brachytheciaceae)

Squamidium leucotrichum (Taylor) Broth. (Brachytheciaceae)

Squamidium macrocarpum (Spruce ex Mitt.) Broth. (Brachytheciaceae)

Squamidium nigricans (Hook.) Broth. (Brachytheciaceae)

Stachys gilliesii Benth. (Lamiaceae)

Stachys micheliana Briq. ex Micheli (Lamiaceae)

Stachytarpheta laevis Moldenke (Verbenaceae)

Stanhopea insignis Frost (Orchidaceae)

Steinchisma decipiens (Nees ex Trin.) W.V. Br. (Poaceae)

Steinchisma laxum (Sw.) Zuloaga (Poaceae)

Stelis aquinoana Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Stelis fraterna Lindl. (Orchidaceae)

Stelis guttifera Porsch (Orchidaceae)

Stelis hypnicola (Lindl.) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Stelis papaquerensis Rchb.f. (Orchidaceae)

Stelis perpusilla Cogn. (Orchidaceae)

Stelis porschiana Schltr. (Orchidaceae)

Stelis pumila Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (Orchidaceae)

Stelis ruprechtiana Rchb.f. (Orchidaceae)

Stemodia hyptoides Cham. & Schltdl. (Plantaginaceae)

Stemodia palustris A.St.Hil. (Plantaginaceae)

Stemodia stricta Cham. & Schltdl. (Plantaginaceae)

Stenachaenium macrocephalum Benth. ex Benth. & Hook. f. (Asteraceae)

Stenachaenium riedelii Baker (Asteraceae)

Stenandrium diphyllum Nees (Acanthaceae)

Stenocephalum megapotamicum (Spreng.) Sch.Bip. (Asteraceae)

Stenotaphrum secundatum (Walter) Kuntze (Poaceae)

Stevia aristata D.Don ex Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Stevia cinerascens Sch. Bip. ex Baker (Asteraceae)

Stevia claussenii Sch.Bip. ex Baker (Asteraceae)

Stevia collina Gardner (Asteraceae)

Stevia cruziana Malme (Asteraceae)

Stevia involucrata Sch.Bip. ex Baker (Asteraceae)

Stevia lundiana DC. (Asteraceae)

Stevia satureiifolia (Lam.) Sch.Bip. ex Klotzsch (Asteraceae)

Stevia selloi (Spreng.) B.L.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Stevia tenuis Hook. & Arn. (Asteraceae)

Stevia veronicae DC. (Asteraceae)

Sticherus bifidus (Willd.) Ching (Gleicheniaceae)

Sticherus penniger (Mart.) Ching (Gleicheniaceae)

Stictolejeunea squamata (Willd. ex Weber) Schiffn. (Lejeuneaceae)

Stigmaphyllon bonariense (Hook. & Arn.) C.E.Anderson (Malpighiaceae)

Stigmaphyllon jatrophifolium A. Juss. (Malpighiaceae)

Stigmaphyllon tomentosum A.Juss. (Malpighiaceae)

Stipa airoides E.Ekman (Poaceae)

Stipa arechavaletai Speg. (Poaceae)

Stipa brasiliensis A.Zanin & Longhi-Wagner (Poaceae)

Stipa charruana Arechav. (Poaceae)

Stipa filifolia Nees (Poaceae)

Stipa hyalina Nees (Poaceae)

Stipa juergensii Hack. (Poaceae)

Stipa nutans Hack. (Poaceae)

Stipa papposa Nees (Poaceae)

Stipa philippii Steud. (Poaceae)

Stipa planaltina A. Zanin & Longhi-Wagner (Poaceae)

Stipa rhizomata A. Zanin & Longhi-Wagner (Poaceae)

Stipa rosengurttii Chase (Poaceae)

Stipa setigera J.Presl (Poaceae)

Stipa tenuiculmis Hackel (Poaceae)

Stipa torquata Speg. (Poaceae)

Stipa vallsii A.Zanin & Longhi-Wagner (Poaceae)

Stomatanthes oblongifolius (Spreng.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Streptocalypta lorentziana Müll. Hal. (Pottiaceae)

Streptochaeta spicata Schrad. ex Nees (Poaceae)

Streptopogon cavifolius Mitt. (Pottiaceae)

Stromanthe tonckat (Aubl.) Eichler (Marantaceae)

Struthanthus martianus Dettke & Waechter (Loranthaceae)

Stylosanthes hippocampoides Mohlenbr. (Fabaceae)

Stylosanthes macrosoma S.F.Blake (Fabaceae)

Styrax acuminatus Pohl (Styracaceae)

Styrax ambiguus Seub. (Styracaceae)

Styrax martii Seub. (Styracaceae)

Symphyogyna aspera Steph. (Pallaviciniaceae)

Symphyogyna brasiliensis (Nees) Nees & Mont. (Pallaviciniaceae)

Symphyogyna brongniartii Mont. (Pallaviciniaceae)

Symphyopappus compressus (Gardner) B.L.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Symphyopappus lymansmithii B.L.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Symphyotrichum graminifolium (Spreng.) G.L.Nesom (Asteraceae)

Symplocos itatiaiae Wawra (Symplocaceae)

Syngonanthus helminthorrhizus (Mart. ex Körn.) Ruhland (Eriocaulaceae)

Syntrichia fragilis (J.Taylor) Ochyra (Pottiaceae)

Syntrichia pagorum (Milde) Amann (Pottiaceae)

Syrrhopodon elongatus Sull. (Calymperaceae)

Syrrhopodon gaudichaudii Mont. (Calymperaceae)

Syrrhopodon prolifer Schwägr. (Calymperaceae)

Syrrhopodon tortilis Hampe (Calymperaceae)

Syzygiella geminifolia (Mitt.) Steph. (Jungermanniaceae)

Syzygium cumini (L.) Skeels (Myrtaceae)

Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston (Myrtaceae)

Tacinga inamoena (K. Schum.) N.P.Taylor & Stuppy (Cactaceae)

Tagetes osteni Hicken (Asteraceae)

Talipariti pernambucense (Arruda) Bovini (Malvaceae)

Tanacetum vulgare L. (Asteraceae)

Targionia hypophylla L. (Targioniaceae)

Tectaria buchtienii (Rosenst.) Maxon (Tectariaceae)

Telaranea diacantha (Mont.) Engel & Merr. (Lepidoziaceae)

Telaranea nematodes (Gottsche ex Austin) M.A.Howe (Lepidoziaceae)

Tetraplodon itatiaiae Müll. Hal. (Splachnaceae)

Tetraplodon tomentosus Sehnem (Splachnaceae)

Tetrapterys phlomoides (Spreng.) Nied. (Malpighiaceae)

Tetrapterys xylosteifolia A.Juss. (Malpighiaceae)

Thamniopsis incurva (Hornsch.) W.R. Buck (Pilotrichaceae)

Thamniopsis langsdorffi (Hook.) W.R. Buck (Pilotrichaceae)

Thamniopsis stenodictyon (Sehnem) Oliveira-e-Silva & O. Yano (Pilotrichaceae)

Thamnobryum fasciculatum (Hedw.) I.Sastre (Neckeraceae)

Thelypteris abbiattii C.F.Reed (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris amambayensis (Christ) Ponce (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris brevisora (Rosenst.) Ponce (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris burkartii Abbiatti (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris conspersa (Schrader) A.R. Smith (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris decurtata (Kunze) de la Sota (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris dutrai (C. Chr. Ex Dutra) Ponce (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris hispidula (Decne) C.F. Reed (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris juergensii (Rosenst.) C.F.Reed (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris metteniana Ching (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris oligocarpa (Willd.) Ching (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris pachyrhachis (Kunze ex Mett.) Ching (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris patens (Sw.) Small (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris podotricha (Sehnem) Ponce (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris ptarmica (Kunze ex Mett.) C.F. Reed (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris raddii (Rosenst.) Ponce (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris recumbens (Rosenst.) C. F. Reed. (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris regnelliana (C.Chr.) Ponce (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris retusa (Sw.) Reed (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris riograndensis (Lindm.) C.F. Reed (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris rivularioides (Fée) Abbiatti (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris sanctae-catharinae (Rosenst.) Ponce (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris scabra (C. Presl) Lellinger (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris stierii (Rosenst.) Reed (Thelypteridaceae)

Thelypteris tenerrima (Fée) C.F.Reed (Thelypteridaceae)

Themeda quadrivalvis (L.) Kuntze (Poaceae)

Thevetia peruviana (Pers.) K. Schum. (Apocynaceae)

Thinouia ventricosa Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Thuidiopsis furfurosa (Hook.f. & Wilson) M.Fleisch. (Thuidiaceae)

Thuidium brasiliense Mitt. (Thuidiaceae)

Thuidium delicatulum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp. (Thuidiaceae)

Thuidium pseudoprotensum (Müll.Hal.) Mitt. (Thuidiaceae)

Thuidium tamariscinum (Hedw.) Schimp. (Thuidiaceae)

Thuidium tomentosum Schimp. ex Besch. (Thuidiaceae)

Thuidium urceolatum Lorentz (Thuidiaceae)

Tibouchina cisplatensis Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Tibouchina debilis Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Tibouchina grandifolia Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Tibouchina hospita Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Tibouchina longipilosa Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Tibouchina rupestris Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Tibouchina versicolor (Lindley) Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Tillandsia afonsoana Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Tillandsia arequitae (André) André ex Mez (Bromeliaceae)

Tillandsia bella Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Tillandsia bergeri Mez (Bromeliaceae)

Tillandsia itaubensis Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Tillandsia jonesii Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Tillandsia polzii Ehlers (Bromeliaceae)

Tillandsia recurvifolia Hook. (Bromeliaceae)

Tillandsia rohdenardinii Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Tillandsia winkleri Strehl (Bromeliaceae)

Tillandsia xiphioides Ker Gawl. (Bromeliaceae)

Toloxis imponderosa (Taylor) W.R. Buck (Meteoriaceae)

Torenia sp. PET (Plantaginaceae)

Torilis nodosa (L.) Gaertn. (Apiaceae)

Tortella humilis (Hedw.) Jenn. (Pottiaceae)

Tortula muralis Hedw. (Pottiaceae)

Tournefortia breviflora DC. (Boraginaceae)

Tournefortia membranacea (Gardner) DC. (Boraginaceae)

Tournefortia salicifolia A.DC. (Boraginaceae)

Trachypogon spicatus (L. f.) Kuntze (Poaceae)

Trachyxiphium aduncum (Mitt.) W.R.Buck (Pilotrichaceae)

Trachyxiphium guadalupense (Brid.) W.R.Buck (Pilotrichaceae)

Trachyxiphium variabile (Mitt.) W.R.Buck (Pilotrichaceae)

Tradescantia albiflora Kunth (Commelinaceae)

Tradescantia anagallidea Seub. (Commelinaceae)

Tradescantia cerinthoides Kunth (Commelinaceae)

Tradescantia sp. (Commelinaceae)

Tragia bahiensis Müll. Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Tragia uberabana Müll. Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Trematodon longicollis Michx. (Bruchiaceae)

Trichilia casarettoi C.DC. (Meliaceae)

Trichocline maxima Less. (Asteraceae)

Trichocolea brevifissa Steph. (Trichocoleaceae)

Trichocolea tomentosa (Sw.) Gottsche (Trichocoleaceae)

Trichocolea uleana Steph. (Trichocoleaceae)

Trichogonia chodatii (Hassl.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Trichomanes anadromum Rosenst. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Trichomanes angustatum Carmich. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Trichomanes cristatum Kaulf. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Trichomanes emarginatum C.Presl (Hymenophyllaceae)

Trichomanes hymenoides Hedw. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Trichomanes polypodioides Raddi (Hymenophyllaceae)

Trichomanes pyxidiferum L. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Trichosalpinx sordida (Kraenzl.) Luer (Orchidaceae)

Trichosteleum cyparissoides (Hornsch.) H. Rob. (Sematophyllaceae)

Trichosteleum glaziovii W.R.Buck (Sematophyllaceae)

Tridens brasiliensis Nees ex Steud. (Poaceae)

Tridens hackelii (Arechav.) Parodi (Poaceae)

Tridens riograndensis Acedo & Llamas (Poaceae)

Trifolium argentinense Speg. (Fabaceae)

Trifolium campestre Schreb. (Fabaceae)

Triglochin striata Ruiz & Pav. (Juncaginaceae)

Triphora santamariensis Portalet (Orchidaceae)

Tripodanthus acutifolius (Ruiz & Pav.) Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Tripodanthus flagellaris (Cham. & Schltdl.) Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Tripogon spicatus (Nees) Ekman (Poaceae)

Trisetum juergensii Hack. (Poaceae)

Tristicha trifaria (Bory ex Willd.) Spreng. (Podostemaceae)

Triticum aestivum Cham. & Schltdl. (Poaceae)

Triumfetta bogotensis DC. (Malvaceae)

Triumfetta obscura A.St.-Hil. (Malvaceae)

Trixis thyrsoidea Dusén ex Malme (Asteraceae)

Trixis verbascifolia (Gardner) S.F. Blake (Asteraceae)

Tropidococcus pinnatipartitus (A.St.-Hil. & Naudin) Krapov. (Malvaceae)

Tynanthus cognatus (Cham.) Miers (Bignoniaceae)

Typha latifolia L. (Typhaceae)

Uleastrum palmicola (Müll.Hal.) R.H.Zander (Rhachitheciaceae)

Urena lobata L. (Malvaceae)

Urera aurantiaca Wedd. (Urticaceae)

Urtica spathulata Smith (Urticaceae)

Urvillea glabra Cambess. (Sapindaceae)

Utricularia foliosa L. (Lentibulariaceae)

Utricularia gibba L. (Lentibulariaceae)

Utricularia laxa A.St.-Hil. & Girard (Lentibulariaceae)

Utricularia olivacea C. Wright ex Griseb. (Lentibulariaceae)

Utricularia platensis Speg. (Lentibulariaceae)

Utricularia reniformis A.St.-Hil. (Lentibulariaceae)

Utricularia tridentata Sylvén (Lentibulariaceae)

Vaccaria pyramidata Medik. (Caryophyllaceae)

Vachellia ibirocayensis (Marechiori) Deble & Marchiori (Fabaceae)

Valeriana eupatoria Sobral (Valerianaceae)

Valeriana reitziana Borsini (Valerianaceae)

Valeriana tajuvensis Sobral (Valerianaceae)

Valeriana ulei Graebn. (Valerianaceae)

Vandenboschia radicans (Sw.) Copel. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Vandenboschia rupestris (Raddi) Ebihara & K.Iwats. (Hymenophyllaceae)

Vanilla edwallii Hoehne (Orchidaceae)

Varronia paucidentata (Friesen) Friesen (Boraginaceae)

Verbena alata Otto ex Sweet (Verbenaceae)

Verbena dissecta Willd. (Verbenaceae)

Verbena ephedroides Cham. (Verbenaceae)

Verbena filicaulis Schauer (Verbenaceae)

Verbena gracilescens (Cham.) Herter (Verbenaceae)

Verbena hispida Ruiz & Pav. (Verbenaceae)

Verbena intercedens Briq. (Verbenaceae)

Verbena lindbergii Moldenke (Verbenaceae)

Verbena montevidensis Spreng. (Verbenaceae)

Verbena ovata Cham. (Verbenaceae)

Verbena pseudojuncea Gay (Verbenaceae)

Verbena ramboi Moldenke (Verbenaceae)

Verbesina subcordata DC. (Asteraceae)

Vernonanthura divaricata (Spreng.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Vernonanthura ferruginea (Less.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Vernonanthura lucida (Less.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Vernonanthura phosphorica (Vell.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Vernonanthura westiniana (Less.) H.Rob. (Asteraceae)

Vernonia echioides Less. (Asteraceae)

Vernonia incana Less. (Asteraceae)

Vernonia intermedia DC. (Asteraceae)

Vernonia lepidifera Chodat (Asteraceae)

Vernonia lucida Less. (Asteraceae)

Vernonia megapotamica Spreng. (Asteraceae)

Vernonia platensis (Spreng.) Less. (Asteraceae)

Vernonia polyanthes Less. (Asteraceae)

Vernonia rubricaulis Bonpl. (Asteraceae)

Vernonia saltensis Hieron. (Asteraceae)

Vernonia sellowii Less. (Asteraceae)

Vernonia squarrosa Less. (Asteraceae)

Vesicularia vesicularis (Schwägr.) Broth. (Hypnaceae)

Veyretia hassleri (Cogn.) Szlach (Orchidaceae)

Vicia graminea Sm. (Fabaceae)

Vicia linearifolia Hook. & Arn. (Fabaceae)

Vicia montevidensis Vogel (Fabaceae)

Vicia nana Vogel (Fabaceae)

Vicia pampicola Burkart (Fabaceae)

Vicia stenophylla Vogel (Fabaceae)

Vicia tephrosioides Vogel (Fabaceae)

Vicia villosa Roth (Fabaceae)

Vigna candida (Vell.) Maréchal et al. (Fabaceae)

Vigna caracalla (L.)Verdc. (Fabaceae)

Viguiera anchusaefolia (DC.) Baker (Asteraceae)

Viguiera guaranitica Chodat (Asteraceae)

Viguiera immarginata (DC.) Herter (Asteraceae)

Viguiera knobiana C.A. Mondin & Magenta (Asteraceae)

Viguiera megapotamica Malme (Asteraceae)

Viguiera meridionalis Magenta (Asteraceae)

Viguiera nudicaulis Baker (Asteraceae)

Viguiera pilosa Baker (Asteraceae)

Viguiera tuberosa Griseb. (Asteraceae)

Viguiera verbesinifolia Mondin & Magenta (Asteraceae)

Viguiera vernonioides Baker (Asteraceae)

Viola cerasifolia A. St.-Hil. (Violaceae)

Viola gracilis St. Hil. (Violaceae)

Viola subdimidiata A. St.-Hil. (Violaceae)

Vittaria graminifolia Kaulf. (Pteridaceae)

Vittaria scabrida Klotzsch (Pteridaceae)

Vittia pachyloma (Mont.) Ochyra (Amblystegiaceae)

Vriesea brusquensis Reitz (Bromeliaceae)

Vriesea corcovadensis (Britton) Mez (Bromeliaceae)

Vriesea drepanocarpa (Baker) Mez (Bromeliaceae)

Vriesea flava A.F.Costa et al. (Bromeliaceae)

Vriesea hoehneana L.B.Sm. (Bromeliaceae)

Vriesea inflata (Wawra) Wawra (Bromeliaceae)

Vriesea itatiensis Strehl & Palma-Silva (Bromeliaceae)

Vriesea pauperrima E.Pereira (Bromeliaceae)

Vriesea platynema Gaudich. (Bromeliaceae)

Vriesea platzmanni E.Morren (Bromeliaceae)

Vriesea psittacina (Hook.) Lindl. (Bromeliaceae)

Vriesea tucumanensis Mez (Bromeliaceae)

Vriesea vagans L. B. Smith (Bromeliaceae)

Vulpia australis (Nees ex Steud.) C. H. Blom (Poaceae)

Waltheria americana L. (Malvaceae)

Waltheria carpinifolia A.St.-Hil. & Naudin (Malvaceae)

Waltheria communis A.St.-Hil. (Malvaceae)

Waltheria indica L. (Malvaceae)

Warmingia eugenii Rchb.f. (Orchidaceae)

Wedelia pallida Gardner (Asteraceae)

Weissia breutelli Müll. Hal. (Pottiaceae)

Weissia controversa Hedw. (Pottiaceae)

Weissia glazioui R.H.Zander (Pottiaceae)

Wijkia flagellifera (Broth.) H. Crum (Sematophyllaceae)

Wilbrandia ebracteata Cogn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Wissadula hernandioides (L.Hér.) Garcke (Malvaceae)

Wissadula parviflora (A.St.-Hil.) R.E.Fr. (Malvaceae)

Wolffia columbiana Karsten (Araceae)

Wolffiela oblonga (Phil.) Hegelm. (Araceae)

Xylobium colleyi (Batem. ex Lindl.) Rolfe (Orchidaceae)

Xyris filifolia L.A.Nilsson (Xyridaceae)

Xyris laxifolia Mart. (Xyridaceae)

Xyris regnellii L.A.Nilsson (Xyridaceae)

Xyris rigida Kunth (Xyridaceae)

Xyris savanensis Miq. (Xyridaceae)

Xyris stenophylla L.A.Nilsson (Xyridaceae)

Xyris teres L.A.Nilsson (Xyridaceae)

Xyris tortula Mart. (Xyridaceae)

Xyris vacillans Malme (Xyridaceae)

Zannichellia palustris L. (Zannichelliaceae)

Zelometeorium ambiguum (Hornsch.) Manuel (Brachytheciaceae)

Zelometeorium patulum (Hedw.) Manuel (Brachytheciaceae)

Zephyranthes brachyandra (Baker) Backer (Amaryllidaceae)

Zephyranthes caerulea (Griseb.) Baker (Amaryllidaceae)

Zephyranthes candida (Lindl.) Herb. (Amaryllidaceae)

Zephyranthes flavissima Ravenna (Amaryllidaceae)

Zephyranthes microstigma Ravenna (Amaryllidaceae)

Zephyranthes pusilla (Herb.) Dieter. (Amaryllidaceae)

Zephyranthes seubertii (Seub.) H.H.Hume (Amaryllidaceae)

Zephyranthes tubispatha Herb. (Amaryllidaceae)

Zephyranthes uruguaianica Ravenna (Amaryllidaceae)

Zizaniopsis bonariensis (Balansa & Poitr.) Speg. (Poaceae)

Zornia burkartii Vanni (Fabaceae)

Zornia cryptantha Arechav. (Fabaceae)

Zornia curvata Mohlenbr. (Fabaceae)

Zornia gemella Vogel (Fabaceae)

Zornia latifolia Sm. (Fabaceae)

Zornia linearifoliolata N. Mattos (Fabaceae)

Zornia multinervosa Burkart ex N.M.Bacigal. (Fabaceae)

Zornia orbiculata Mohlenbr. (Fabaceae)

Zornia pardina Mohlenbr. (Fabaceae)

Zornia ramboiana Mohlenbr. (Fabaceae)

Zornia trachycarpa Vogel (Fabaceae)

Zornia vestita Mohlenbr. (Fabaceae)

Zygodon reinwardtii (Hornsch.) A.Braun (Orthotrichaceae)

Zygopetalum maculatum (Kunth) Garay (Orchidaceae)

Zygophlebia longipilosa (C.Chr.) L.E.Bishop (Polypodiaceae)

Zygostates papillosa Cogn. (Orchidaceae)