Comittee


Conference Chair:
Sandro C. Amico  - UFRGS

Conference Co-Chair:
Sérgio H. Pezzin  -  UDESC

Local Committee:
Alan M. Brum da Silva - UFRGS
Carolina V. Moraes - UFRGS
Eduardo A. W. Menezes - UFRGS
Felipe F. Luz (Web) - UNIFRA
José Humberto S. Almeida Jr. - UFRGS
Maikson Tonatto - UFRGS
Rafael de A. Delucis- UFRGS
Stephanie G. Nunes (Coord.) - UFRGS

Organizing Committee:
Edson Cocchieri Botelho - UNESP
Maria Madalena de Camargo Forte - UFRGS
Maria Odila Hilário Cioffi - UNESP
Tulio Hallak Panzera - UFSJ

National Scientific & Advisory Committee:
Alfredo Rocha de Faria – ITA
Ana Paula Cysne Barbosa – UFRN
Branca Freitas de Oliveira – UFRGS
Bruno München Wenzel - UFFS
Carlos Alberto Cimini Jr. – UFMG
Fernando Luiz Bastian – UFRJ
Flamínio Levy Neto – UnB
Francisco Kioshi Arakaki – EMBRAER
Gerson Marinucci – IPEN
Glaura Goulart Silva – UFMG
Griselda Ligia Barrera de Galland – UFRGS
José Daniel Diniz Melo – UFRN
José Ricardo Tarpani – USP – São Carlos
José Roberto Moraes d’Almeida – PUC-RJ
Laura Hecker de Carvalho – UFCG
Luiz Cláudio Pardini – CTA
Marcelo Leite Ribeiro – USP - São Carlos
Maria de Fátima Vieira Marques - UFRJ
Maurício Vicente Donadon – ITA
Michelle Leali Costa – UNESP – Guaratinguetá
Mirabel Cerqueira Rezende – UNIFESP
Neftalí Lenin Villarreal Carreño – UFPel
Sandra Maria da Luz – UNB
Sérgio Frascino Müller de Almeida – USP
Vicente Lopes Junior – UNESP – Ilha Solteira
Volnei Tita – USP – São Carlos
International Scientific & Advisory Committee:
Ana Cristina Galúcio – Airbus - France
António Torres Marques – University of Porto - Portugal
Chiara Bisagni – Delft University of Technology - The Netherlands
Cosimo Carfagna – University Of Naples Frederico II - Italy
Dan Zenkert – KTH Royal Institute of Technology - Sweden
Erik T. Thostenson - University of Delaware - USA
Ever J. Barbero – West Virginia University - USA
Gerard L. Vignoles - Université Bordeaux 1 - France
Irulapasamy Siva – Kalasalingam University - India
James Njuguna – Robert Gordon University - UK
Janis Varna - Lulea University of Technology - Sweden
Paul A. Smith – University of Surrey - UK
Paulo J. Lage – Airbus - UK
Pedro M. P. R. C. Camanho – University of Porto - Portugal
Ramesh Talreja – Texas A&M University - USA
Sung K. Ha – Hanyang University – South Korea
Sunil C. Joshi - Nanyang Technological University - Singapore
Vijay K. Thakur – Washington State University - USA
J. T. Winowlin Jappes - Kalasalingam University - India